Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $735,000

    214 SW 180th Ave, Pembroke Pines, FL 33029

    4beds
    2,288sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    6,941 Square Feet Lot
    $737,700 Zestimate®
    $321/sqft
    $228/mo HOA

    What's special

    Amazing lake viewsBeautifully updated kitchenWell-sized secondary bedroomsLakefront one-story homeFresh interior paintQuartz countertopsBeautifully redesigned en-suite bath
    Beautifully renovated lakefront one-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and an exceptionally functional triple-split floor plan designed for both privacy and everyday living. Located in the highly sought-after Silver Lakes community, this move-in ready residence features a newer 2021 roof, full impact windows and doors, fresh interior paint, upgraded lighting, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen showcases quartz countertops, sleek cabinetry, double ovens, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with spa-like modern designs and high-end finishes. The spacious primary suite features amazing lake views, a large walk-in closet, and a beautifully redesigned en-suite bath. Enjoy well-sized secondary bedrooms offering comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to a private fenced backyard with a screened patio and additional outdoor living space overlooking the peaceful lake — the perfect setting to relax, entertain, and enjoy breathtaking sunset views.
    12 days
    |
    2,037
    |
    177
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Rathe 954-371-2115,

    Real Broker LLC,

    David Nunez 954-371-2115,

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12010392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, 3 Bedroom Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Doors: High Impact Doors
      • Windows: Clear Impact Glass, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds, Drapes
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,674
      • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Guest
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: WF/No Ocean Access, Lake
      • Frontage length: 50
      Lot
      • Size: 6,941 Square Feet
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 514019020170
      • Zoning: (PUD)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS Construction, Other
      • Roof: Flat Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Municipal Water

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Security Patrol, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Card/Electric Gate, Pool, Exercise Room
      • Subdivision: Silver Lakes At Pembroke
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $228 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Pembroke Pines

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $321/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $616,670
      • Annual tax amount: $7,975
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $737,700

        $701,000 - $775,000

        $4,002/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$735,000$321/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12010392 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$735,000-3.9%$321/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12010392 Report a problem
        3/28/2026Listing removed$765,000$334/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        2/17/2026Price change$765,000-2.5%$334/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$785,000-1.3%$343/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Price change$795,000-3.6%$347/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$825,000-2.9%$361/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listed for sale$850,000+107.3%$372/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11870823 Report a problem
        6/18/2019Sold$410,000-1.2%$179/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A10666866 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Pending sale$415,000$181/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc #A10666866 Report a problem
        5/21/2019Price change$415,000-1.2%$181/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc #A10666866 Report a problem
        5/13/2019Price change$420,000-1.2%$184/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc #A10666866 Report a problem
        5/4/2019Price change$425,000+3.7%$186/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc #A10666866 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Listed for sale$410,000+109.7%$179/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc #A10666866 Report a problem
        9/3/2012Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc. #A1666852 Report a problem
        8/23/2012Price change$2,350-2.1%$1/sqft
        Source: McDonald Realty, Inc. #A1666852 Report a problem
        7/19/2012Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: ASAP Realty Investments LLC Report a problem
        1/18/2012Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: NA Report a problem
        7/10/2011Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
        Source: Partners Realty SW LLC, dba Keller Williams Realty Partners SW #A1525337 Report a problem
        9/25/2001Sold$195,500+17.1%$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/8/1993Sold$166,900$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,758 +2.8%$427,710 +3%
        2023$7,550 +5.8%$415,260 +3%
        2022$7,135 +1.5%$403,170 +3%
        2021$7,027 +1%$391,430 +1.4%
        2020$6,956 -8.1%$386,030 +3.9%
        2019$7,568 $371,560 -10.5%
        2018$7,568 +4%$415,190 +35.2%
        2017$7,277 +6.2%$307,090 +10%
        2016$6,854 +8.1%$279,180 +10%
        2015$6,340 +2.9%$253,800 +10%
        2014$6,163 +16.3%$230,730 +10%
        2013$5,301 +17.3%$209,760 +2.9%
        2012$4,520 +22.2%$203,810 -4.9%
        2011$3,698 -1.8%$214,230 +6.2%
        2010$3,765 +7.9%$201,730 +2.7%
        2009$3,489 +4.5%$196,430 +0.1%
        2008$3,339 -4.2%$196,240 +3%
        2007$3,487 -1.3%$190,530 +2.5%
        2006$3,534 $185,890 +3%
        2005-- $180,480 +3%
        2004$3,495 +0.3%$175,230 +1.9%
        2003$3,486 -1%$171,970 +2.4%
        2002$3,521 +20.6%$167,940 +17%
        2001$2,919 +5.3%$143,530
        2000$2,771 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,032/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3591
        Property taxes
        $1213
        HOA Fees
        $228
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Silver Lakes

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable