4327 Conifer Rd, Naperville, IL 60564
Home value
$970,700
$922,000 - $1.02M
$5,844/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,844/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,696/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,696/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tina Jagshi (630)303-7731,
Keller Williams Infinity,
Erum Ali 847-638-2727,
Keller Williams Infinity
Blake Morgan, 475212620
john greene, Realtor
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 304 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Den
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X17
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X19
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Island, Pantry-Closet, Pantry-Walk-in, Granite Counters, Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X16
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (Double Pane Windows)
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X9
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X14
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Range Hood, Gas Cooktop, Electric Oven, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Common Area
Features
- Vaulted Ceiling(s), 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Open Floorplan, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: Panel Door(s)
- Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Egress Window,Concrete,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 13068
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 0701084140080000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
- Sewer: Storm Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Naperville
- Subdivision: Ashwood Park
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $750 annually
- Services included: Clubhouse, Pool
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $967,500+78.1%$276/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12583862 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2020 | Sold | $543,280$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,267 +4.9% | $210,549 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $12,651 -10.6% | $185,997 -7.6% |
| 2022 | $14,157 +4.6% | $201,402 +5% |
| 2021 | $13,535 | $191,812 +84398.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $227 |
| 2019 | $17 -1.8% | $227 |
| 2018 | $17 | $227 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Ashwood Park