Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot charmer with great bones, waiting for your vision. This classic Florida home features original Florida Pinewood floors, 95% impact glass windows and an attached garage. Spacious living areas and a practical layout provide a solid canvas for a thoughtful update or renovation. The large backyard is a great area for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a prime location just minutes from the Fort Lauderdale/Hollywood International airport, major roadways, houses of worship, excellent schools , parks, restaurants and shopping. This home is also a quick drive to the Hard Rock Hotel resort for a fun adventure anytime. Take advantage of this rare opportunity to create significant value in a well situated Hollywood neighborhood.
For sale
$459,500
2300 N 57th Ter, Hollywood, FL 33021
3beds
1,439sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
6,689 Square Feet Lot
$449,000 Zestimate®
$319/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageCorner lotOriginal florida pinewood floors
- 10 days |
- 1,036 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooke Porte 954-817-3922,
One Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12016439
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room
Heating
- None
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,781
- Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: R30-No Pool/No Water
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 6,689 Square Feet
- Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 514112200750
- Zoning: RS-6
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- CBS Construction
- Roof: Flat Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Municipal Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Other, Other Subdiv/Park Info
- Subdivision: Sheridan Park
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $319/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $444,110
- Annual tax amount: $1,674
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$449,000
$427,000 - $471,000
$3,267/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,500$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,601 +6% | $125,350 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,510 +8.9% | $121,700 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,386 +4% | $118,160 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,332 +3.2% | $114,720 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,291 +2.5% | $113,140 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $110,600 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,260 +6.6% | $108,540 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,182 +8.9% | $106,310 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,086 -29.9% | $104,130 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,549 -0.4% | $103,410 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $102,590 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $1,555 +5.2% | $102,280 -1% |
| 2012 | $1,478 +3.8% | $103,350 +7.1% |
| 2011 | $1,424 +1% | $96,510 -0.2% |
| 2010 | $1,410 +9% | $96,670 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,294 +9.6% | $94,130 +1.8% |
| 2008 | $1,181 -19.8% | $92,440 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,473 -6.5% | $89,750 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,576 | $87,570 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $85,020 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,528 +0.9% | $82,550 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,515 +3% | $81,020 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $1,470 +2.9% | $79,130 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $1,430 +5.8% | $77,890 |
| 2000 | $1,351 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 441 Corridor