Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $599,000

    4329 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461

    4beds
    1,892sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $536,000 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Owner owned and occupied DUPLEX located in the heart of Palm Beach County. Cute mid-century vibes, with attached 1 car garages on each side. Fireplaces, above-ground propane, impact windows (2021) throughout! Two Bedroom, 1 bath in each unit with recent updates/upgrades (bathrooms, roof 2023, water heaters 2023, septic work). Pride of ownership is evident! Possibility for short term rentals - Buyer/Buyer Agent should verify regulations with appropriate county/city agencies. Mature landscaping, fenced backyard, hard flooring throughout, and a retro feel that is sure to please! A great configuration for investment, in-laws, etc. More photos to come soon!
    3 days
    |
    33
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Elizabeth Hofstetter 561-319-1948,

    Premier Listings

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26026992MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, In Garage
      Features
      • Other, Pantry, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
      • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,486
      • Total interior livable area: 1,892 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Parking Pad
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Garden, Outdoor Living Area, Propane Tank - Owned
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Garden
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00424425010000020
      • Zoning: RM
      • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958
      Details
      • Builder model: Duplex

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $47,503
      • Annual tax amount: $1,315
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $536,000

        $488,000 - $584,000

        $2,349/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/21/2005Sold$300,000$159/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,350 +4.8%$46,164 +3%
        2023$1,288 +1.3%$44,819 +3%
        2022$1,271 +8.5%$43,514 +3%
        2021$1,171 -55.9%$42,247 -64.3%
        2020$2,654 +3%$118,424 +7.2%
        2019$2,577 $110,509 -13.7%
        2018$2,577 +18.7%$128,057 +6.4%
        2017$2,171 +7.2%$120,369 +32.6%
        2016$2,024 +5.5%$90,769 +5.9%
        2015$1,919 +13.7%$85,736 +5.7%
        2014$1,688 +7.7%$81,101 +5.9%
        2013$1,567 +4.9%$76,604 +4.7%
        2012$1,495 -1.5%$73,183 -0.1%
        2011$1,517 +3.3%$73,271 +2.6%
        2010$1,469 -38.7%$71,393 -47%
        2009$2,399 -0.5%$134,779 -12.9%
        2008$2,411 -3.4%$154,665 +1.1%
        2007$2,497 -17.8%$153,027 +7.3%
        2006$3,038 $142,576 +27.8%
        2005-- $111,552 +3%
        2004$864 +192.9%$108,279 +10%
        2003$295 -82.1%$98,480 +5.8%
        2002$1,649 -9.5%$93,043 +22.2%
        2001$1,823 +5.8%$76,144 +5.4%
        2000$1,723 +21.7%$72,234 -0.5%
        1999$1,416 $72,568

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,767/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2898
        Property taxes
        $869
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lake Worth Corridor

          Getting around

          38 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable