Very private location. Close to Freeway for easy commute to Ann Arbor. This home needs complete renovation to make the home suitable for living. This is a private fenced location that would be perfect for homesteaders looking for space to grow a large garden and live a simpler life. The home has Natural Gas and electric. This is a cash only sale and sellers are selling as-is.
For sale
$64,900
433 Coolbaugh Rd, Jackson, MI 49201
1beds
600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
1.22 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private fenced location
- 49 days |
- 717 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Corder 517-403-9710,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh 517-424-4444,
Brandon Corder 517-392-7657,
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202900
Originating MLS: Lenawee County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Living room
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,000
- Total interior livable area: 600 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 600
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: none
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 132
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
- Dimensions: 132 x 330
Details
- Parcel number: 000140117700300
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $55,686
- Annual tax amount: $610
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$912/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $64,900+75.4%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Sold | $37,000-35.1%$62/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $57,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $57,000$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,843 -2% |
| 2024 | -- | $28,420 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $344 | $24,319 +7.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $22,640 -20% |
| 2019 | -- | $28,303 +83.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $15,459 +1.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $15,177 +44.9% |
| 2016 | -- | $10,473 -19.1% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,950 -19.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,146 +90.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,485 -2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $8,723 -6.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,300 -30.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49201