PRICE TO SELL! Perfect for first-time home buyers or investors!! Spacious interior end-unit townhome located in the highly desirable Mission Townhomes community of the San Gabriel Valley. Tucked away in a quiet setting, this bright and airy residence features soaring 11-foot vaulted ceilings in the living room, complete with a cozy fireplace and an open, functional floor plan.
A few steps up, the mezzanine-level dining area has been thoughtfully converted by the previous owner into an additional bedroom, offering flexible living space. Adjacent are the kitchen and a convenient guest bathroom. Downstairs, you’ll find a direct-access attached garage with laundry hookups, there is also bonus storage space.
Upstairs, natural light pours in through skylights positioned above the stairway and bathroom. The home offers dual master suites, ideal for privacy and comfort. One suite boasts high ceilings, dual closets, and an ensuite shower with a skylight. The second suite features a spacious oversized closet and a private bath with a walk-in shower.
Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, spa, BBQ area, and clubhouse. Ideally situated within highly regarded Alhambra Unified School District, popular restaurants, and shopping along Main Street and Garfield Avenue. Directly across the street, you’ll find Almansor Park and Alhambra Golf Course, perfect for outdoor recreation and leisure.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Real Broker
Price cut: $25K (5/5)
$643,000
433 E Mission Rd Unit 53, Alhambra, CA 91801
2beds
1,540sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1980
993 Square Feet Lot
$647,000 Zestimate®
$418/sqft
$375/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceConvenient guest bathroomBright and airy residenceOpen functional floor planMezzanine-level dining areaBonus storage spaceSpacious interior end-unit townhome
- 71 days |
- 1,279 |
- 50 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Yuchen Liu DRE #02203712 909-587-9829,
Real Broker,
UT Keng Cheong DRE #02241127,
Real Broker
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR26040360
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Entry/Foyer, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Bathroom
- Features: Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: In Ground, Tile, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 993 Square Feet
- Features: 21-25 Units/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5345018071
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Pool, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $375 monthly
- HOA name: Mission Townhomes Association
- HOA phone: 909-333-4043
Location
- Region: Alhambra
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $418/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $509,718
- Annual tax amount: $6,333
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$647,000
$615,000 - $679,000
$2,955/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $643,000-3.7%$418/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $668,000-3.2%$434/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $690,000+85%$448/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2005 | Sold | $373,000+33.2%$242/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2004 | Sold | $280,000+16.7%$182/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2003 | Sold | $240,000+17.1%$156/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2002 | Sold | $205,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 +3.1% | $509,718 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,145 +1% | $499,725 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,081 +5.1% | $489,928 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,785 +1.1% | $480,322 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,719 +0.6% | $470,905 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $466,078 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,688 +2.4% | $456,940 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $447,982 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,554 +1.4% | $439,199 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,476 +7.4% | $430,588 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,099 +2.9% | $424,121 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,955 | $415,814 +19% |
| 2012 | -- | $349,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $349,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $349,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $349,500 -9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $388,069 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $380,460 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $373,000 +28% |
| 2005 | -- | $291,311 +21.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $240,000 +14.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $209,100 +34.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $155,500 +11.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $139,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91801