433 Haverford Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096
Home value
$528,700
$497,000 - $560,000
$3,648/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,648/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,338/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,338/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 400024060002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Location
- Region: Wynnewood
HOA & financial
Other fees
- Deposit fee: $3,500
Other
Other facts
- Available date: 10/10/2024
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Sold | $525,000-8.7%$265/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listing removed | $3,750$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2160888 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $575,000-2.5%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,750+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2160888 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $590,000-1.7%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Price change | $600,000-4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Price change | $625,000-3.8%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000+12.1%$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Listing removed | $3,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Price change | $3,500-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,800+31%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Listing removed | $579,900$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $579,900-3.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2022 | Price change | $599,900-4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $625,000+46.7%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Sold | $426,000+0.2%$215/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach #PAMC677038_19096 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Pending sale | $425,000$215/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PAMC677038 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $425,000+9.3%$215/sqft |
| 11/19/2019 | Listing removed | $389,000$196/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach Haverford Sales Office #PAMC610538 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2019 | Price change | $389,000-2.7%$196/sqft |
Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford #PAMC610538 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2019 | Listing removed | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Price change | $399,900-2.2%$202/sqft |
| 9/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Price change | $409,000-3.8%$207/sqft |
| 8/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $425,000+16900%$215/sqft |
| 3/28/2016 | Sold | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 +5% | $178,290 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $178,290 |
| 2023 | $7,348 +4.9% | $178,290 |
| 2022 | $7,003 +2.3% | $178,290 |
| 2021 | $6,845 +2.5% | $178,290 |
| 2020 | $6,677 +1.8% | $178,290 |
| 2019 | $6,559 +1.9% | $178,290 |
| 2018 | $6,439 +3.1% | $178,290 |
| 2017 | $6,248 +3.4% | $178,290 |
| 2016 | $6,041 +3.7% | $178,290 |
| 2015 | $5,826 +3% | $178,290 |
| 2014 | $5,656 +2.9% | $178,290 |
| 2013 | $5,496 +1.5% | $178,290 |
| 2012 | $5,414 +5.6% | $178,290 |
| 2011 | $5,128 +3.6% | $178,290 |
| 2010 | $4,952 +5.3% | $178,290 |
| 2009 | $4,704 +5.1% | $178,290 |
| 2008 | $4,477 +3% | -- |
| 2007 | $4,347 +7.6% | -- |
| 2006 | $4,041 +3.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $3,891 +6.2% | -- |
| 2004 | $3,665 +5.9% | -- |
| 2003 | $3,462 +9.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $3,165 +9.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,892 +7.8% | -- |
| 1999 | $2,683 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 19096