Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,600

    433 Locust St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    4beds
    1,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $260,600 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,629 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,600

    $248,000 - $274,000

    $1,629/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,629/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,653/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly remodeled house with modern style! All new appliances in 2019. Large corner lot w/ big back yard. New water heater in 2020, complete roof full tear off and replacement in 2020, no need to worry about any leaks or issues there as well! New gutters in 2021.Detached garage reroofed, resided as well. Completely new Fenced in back yard for privacy with animals and little ones with concrete pad to park trailers on or add basketball hoop for the kids! Tucked away in West Baraboo just a few minutes from downtown, less than a minute to highway 12 bypass, and less than 10 minute ride to Wisconsin dells.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 191030600000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baraboo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fuel: Natural gas
    • Garage/Parking: 2 car
    • Water/Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer
    • Living Room Lvl: M
    • Kitchen Lvl: M
    • Master BedRm Lvl: M
    • Bedroom 2 Lvl: M
    • Laundry Level: M
    • Bedroom 3 Lvl: U
    • Type: 1 1/2 story
    • Bedroom 4 Lvl: U
    • Lot Description: Corner
    • Other Room Lvl: U
    • Interior Features: At Least 1 tub
    • Driveway: Extra paving, Paved
    • Source of Est. Acres: PlatMap/Survey
    • Source of Fin SqFt: Assessor
    • Source of Year Built: Assessor
    • Laundry Room Dim: 8x9
    • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel
    • Parcel ID: 191-0306-00000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2022Sold$214,000+2%$171/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937801 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Contingent$209,900$167/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937801 Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listed for sale$209,900+36.3%$167/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1937801 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$154,000+4.4%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2018Listed for sale$147,500+167.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Design Realty #1839740 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Sold$55,100+0.4%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/22/2015Pending sale$54,900$44/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #1761387 Report a problem
    12/9/2015Price change$54,900-8.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Affiliated #1761387 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for sale$59,900$48/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Affiliated #1761387 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,124 -0.6%$167,500
    2023$3,143 -1.1%$167,500
    2022$3,177 +4.5%$167,500
    2021$3,042 +2%$167,500 +23.7%
    2020$2,983 -11.2%$135,400
    2019$3,358 +39.4%$135,400 +36.1%
    2018$2,409 +3.5%$99,500
    2017$2,328 +5.5%$99,500
    2016$2,207 +2.1%$99,500
    2015$2,162 -1.6%$99,500
    2014$2,197 -0.2%$99,500
    2013$2,202 -7.8%$99,500
    2012$2,387 +17.1%$99,500
    2011$2,038 -3%$99,500
    2010$2,101 -8.8%$99,500 -13.3%
    2009$2,305 -8.8%$114,800
    2008$2,526 +5%$114,800
    2007$2,405 +8.5%$114,800
    2006$2,216 +1.3%$114,800 +25.9%
    2005$2,188 +1.6%$91,200
    2004$2,153 +5.3%$91,200
    2003$2,044 +4.2%$91,200
    2002$1,963 $91,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53913