433 Mill Race Rd, Carlisle, PA 17013
Home value
$210,700
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,462/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,462/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,398/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,398/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ADAM OSBORN 303-517-0134,
Keller Williams of Central PA
BENJAMIN ESPENSHADE, RS298510
Keller Williams of Central PA
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: X
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: X
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Dining Area
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,057
- Total interior livable area: 1,057 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,057
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 40220485071U18
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $185 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan,FHA,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $210,000-4.5%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Pending sale | $220,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+94.7%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2014 | Sold | $113,000-1.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2014 | Listing removed | $114,900$109/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Carlisle #10250114 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $114,900$109/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 +9.4% | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $1,754 +3.2% | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $1,699 +2.6% | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,656 +2.1% | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,622 +4.4% | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $1,553 +365.3% | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $334 -77.6% | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,700 -11.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $127,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $127,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $127,900 +38.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $92,090 |
| 2009 | -- | $92,090 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,090 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,090 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,090 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,090 +2.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,110 |
| 2003 | $194 | $90,110 |
| 2000 | -- | $90,110 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17013