Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $225.1K (4/3)
    $975,000

    433 Old Roanoke Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108

    4beds
    29.63Acres
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in 2023
    29.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This is your opportunity to live on a part of Black Jack Mountain in Bowdon, Ga! Tucked away on a spacious, wooded lot, this charming home offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful scenery, you'll enjoy a quiet retreat while still being conveniently located. The home features classic curb appeal with its welcoming front porch and back patio-ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings overlooking the serene landscape. Inside and out, the property embraces a connection to nature, with plenty of space to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the beauty of the outdoors. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms. 10ft ceilings and 8ft doors. The primary bedroom is roomy and connections to a beautiful bathroom with double vanities, tiled shower, and separate tub. The primary closet is large and offers built in cabinetry. There's a large bonus room (approx. 500 sq ft) above the garage that contains a full bathroom. This room would serve well as an office, family suite, game room, or exercise room. The beautifully designed kitchen and pantry blends warmth and functionality with timeless finishes. Rich wood cabinetry pairs perfectly with sleek quartz countertops and spacious center waterfall island-ideal for meal prep, casual dining or gathering with family and friends. A striking green tile backsplash adds character and depth, while stainless steel appliances and modern pendant lighting provide a clean, updated feel. The barn outside is heated and cooled, and has plumbing. It could easily be converted into a guest home. The barn is currently used as an office and workout room. Whether you're looking for a peaceful escape or a place to enjoy wide-open space, this property delivers comfort, privacy, and a true sense of home.
    85 days
    |
    103
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kailey Robinson,

    Southern Homes & Land Realty of Greater Atlanta, LLC 404-786-6082

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7725612MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 29.63 Acres
      • Features: Creek On Lot, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Hardwoods
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 033 0111
      • Zoning: r2
      • Zoning description: Developed/Zoned Residential
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: None-29.63
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bowdon

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,541
      • Annual tax amount: $6,100
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 85 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,991/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$975,000+30%
        Source: GAMLS #10698158 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Price change$749,900-23.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7725653 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Price change$975,000+30%
        Source: GAMLS #10698158 Report a problem
        2/25/2026Listed for sale$749,900+5454.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10698133 Report a problem
        1/13/2023Sold$13,500-92.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/30/2022Sold$170,000+25.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/19/2006Sold$135,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$113 +19.5%$5,016 +25%
        2023$95 -89.6%$4,013 -88.9%
        2022$910 +22.3%$36,274 +25%
        2021$744 +9%$29,019 +10%
        2020$683 -1.5%$26,380
        2019$693 -29.9%$26,380 -29.6%
        2018$987 +0.3%$37,490
        2017$984 +17.2%$37,490
        2016$840 +101.5%$37,490 +151.6%
        2015$417 -0.4%$14,899
        2014$418 $14,899

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30108

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable