Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $373,200

    433 Point Au Roche Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901

    3beds
    1,358sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $373,200 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,200

    $355,000 - $392,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nice ranch with open concept living, dining and kitchen. Primary bedroom offers dual closets and bathroom. Full unfinished basement. Point Au Roche State Park with beautiful recreational trails leading to Lake Champlain.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    George A. Barnett,

    Century 21 The One

    Bought with:

    Cathy Williams, 10401328669

    Century 21 The One

    Source: ACVMLS,MLS#: 178061MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: 14 x 12.41
    • Features: Vinyl
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: 10.4 x 11
    • Features: Vinyl
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: 10.4 x 11
    • Features: Vinyl
    Bathroom
    • Description: 4.5 x 8.5
    • Features: Ceramic Tile
    Dining room
    • Description: 13.4 x 10.8
    • Features: Natural Woodwork
    Kitchen
    • Description: 13.4 x 9
    • Features: Ceramic Tile
    Living room
    • Description: 13.4 x 15.1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,358
    • Total interior livable area: 1,358 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,358

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Meadow, Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 180 x 220
    • Features: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 168.12.2
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well Drilled
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Plattsburgh
    • Subdivision: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$315,000-4.3%$232/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #178061 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$329,000+37.1%$242/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #178061 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Sold$240,000-3.6%$177/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #161797 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Pending sale$249,000$183/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #161797 Report a problem
    3/29/2018Price change$249,000-1.6%$183/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #161797 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$253,000-1.9%$186/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #161797 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Listed for sale$258,000+11.8%$190/sqft
    Source: Realmart Realty, LLC #161797 Report a problem
    4/30/2014Sold$230,720-3.9%$170/sqft
    Source: ACVMLS #148321 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Pending sale$240,000+108.9%$177/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Foote-Ryan #148321 Report a problem
    10/23/1998Sold$114,905+666%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1998Sold$15,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $385,200 +41.5%
    2024-- $272,300
    2023-- $272,300 +9.7%
    2022-- $248,300 +1.3%
    2021-- $245,000 -5.1%
    2020-- $258,100 +7.5%
    2019-- $240,000 +33.2%
    2018-- $180,200
    2017$2,562 $180,200
    2016-- $180,200
    2015-- $180,200
    2014-- $180,200 +2.5%
    2013-- $175,800
    2012-- $175,800
    2011-- $175,800
    2010-- $175,800
    2009-- $175,800
    2008-- $175,800 +7.5%
    2007-- $163,500 +8.7%
    2006-- $150,400 +5.2%
    2005-- $142,900 +5.1%
    2004-- $136,000 +1.7%
    2003-- $133,700 +16.3%
    2002-- $115,000
    2001-- $115,000
    2000-- $115,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12901