Great location for the home of your dreams! 3.5 acre partially wooded property in Eastern Lebanon County, located minutes from Lancaster County. Property has 2 wells and onsite septic. This property also has a storm water management exemption plan (see documents), potentially a very large savings to the buyer looking to build.
Lot/land
Price cut: $1K (5/14)
$298,000
433 Sheep Hill Rd, Newmanstown, PA 17073
--beds
--baths
3.5Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.5 Acres Lot
$307,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 186 days |
- 510 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ginger Parker 484-955-0904,
Howard Hanna Krall Real Estate 7172731631
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALN2023758
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2223801793497890000
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $234,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,615
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$307,200
$258,000 - $356,000
$1,694/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $298,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $299,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+27% |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2022 | Sold | $256,000-13.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Pending sale | $295,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $295,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 +3.8% | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $5,225 +2.3% | $234,100 |
| 2023 | $5,108 +2% | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $5,009 +7.2% | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $4,671 +1.4% | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $4,607 +387.5% | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $945 -72.9% | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $234,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $234,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,100 +1318.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 17073