Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    4331 JAMMES Road, Jacksonville, FL 32210

    3beds
    1,408sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $214,900 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,900

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $1,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charm and curb appeal abound for this Jacksonville home! Step inside into the well-appointed living room and into the kitchen, which boasts chic black appliances, hard surface countertops, and ample storage. Rounding out this ranch style floorplan is the primary suite and two secondary bedrooms. Come and see for yourself the possibilities that this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BLAKE ALAN KEATHLEY 661-900-9145,

    EVERYSTATE INC 501-725-1234

    Bought with:

    ANABEL MICHELENA, 3159534

    FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2127656MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 0956830000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville
    • Subdivision: Oak Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$215,000$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2127656 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$215,000+22.9%$153/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2127656 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Sold$175,000$124/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1187534 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Pending sale$175,000$124/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1187534 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Listed for sale$175,000+124.6%$124/sqft
    Source: realMLS #1187534 Report a problem
    3/30/1999Sold$77,900$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,988 -0.6%$155,404 -0.2%
    2023$3,007 +16.6%$155,643 +12%
    2022$2,579 +254.8%$139,023 +119.3%
    2021$727 +0.2%$63,381 +1.4%
    2020$726 -0.1%$62,506 +2.3%
    2019$727 +0.2%$61,101 +1.9%
    2018$725 $59,962 +2.1%
    2017$725 +0.1%$58,729 +2.1%
    2016$724 -0.4%$57,522 +3.7%
    2015$727 +0.6%$55,447 +0.8%
    2014$723 $55,007 +1.5%
    2013-- $54,195 -23.6%
    2012-- $70,964 -4.6%
    2011-- $74,379 -11.9%
    2010-- $84,427 +2.7%
    2009-- $82,208 +5.7%
    2006-- $77,789 +3%
    2005$938 $75,523 +3%
    2004-- $73,323 +1.9%
    2003$911 $71,956 +2.4%
    2002-- $70,270 -5.4%
    2001-- $74,315 +3%
    2000-- $72,150 +31.4%
    1999-- $54,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Hills