RARE FINANCIAL ADVANTAGE! This beautiful 4BR/2.5BA Creekside Village home sits completely OUTSIDE any MUD district, offering a $0 MUD tax and significantly lower monthly property taxes. Inside the 1,890 SQFT layout, you will find durable porcelain tile floors downstairs and laminate wood flooring upstairs—NO carpet! The spacious primary suite boasts an oversized layout with a deep garden tub and separate shower. The backyard is a true entertainer’s oasis, featuring a massive 25x12 covered concrete patio, a fully powered 10x10 workshop/shed on a concrete slab, and a pre-leveled zone ready for an above-ground pool. Prime Montgomery County location on a quiet loop with rapid access to Grand Parkway 99, the Hardy Toll Road, and top-tier Conroe ISD schools. Schedule your tour today!
Coming soon
$270,000
4331 Nueces River Loop, Spring, TX 77386
4beds
1,890sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
5,959.01 Square Feet Lot
$261,700 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$25/mo HOA
What's special
- 23 hours |
- 42 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Yorman Tavera TREC #0719662 305-395-1063,
Texas Premier Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 10687816
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Window Unit
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Water Softener, Electric Oven, Trash Compactor, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Up, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,890
- Total interior livable area: 1,890 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
- Size: 5,959.01 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 364283
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Spring
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $294,740
- Annual tax amount: $4,638
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$261,700
$249,000 - $275,000
$1,912/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $298,000-0.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $299,900+87.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2015 | Pending sale | $159,900$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #27057107 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $159,900+77.7%$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Vintage #27057107 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Listing removed | $90,000$48/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2009 | Listed for sale | $90,000$48/sqft |
Source: The Houston Real Estate Group #12672841 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2003 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 -1.2% | $294,740 +8.9% |
| 2024 | $3,043 +14.2% | $270,534 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $245,940 +0.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $243,900 +20% |
| 2021 | $3,249 +3.7% | $203,250 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $3,133 +1.6% | $190,960 +3.1% |
| 2019 | $3,083 +5.8% | $185,260 +8.6% |
| 2018 | $2,914 -0.3% | $170,560 |
| 2017 | $2,923 -7.5% | $170,560 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $3,158 +22.1% | $157,000 +1.3% |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $154,980 +21.8% |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $127,290 +53% |
| 2013 | -- | $83,180 -12.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,760 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $94,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $94,760 -17.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $115,450 +3430.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Imperial Oaks