Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    4331 Pleasant Hill Rd, Kissimmee, FL 34746

    1beds
    1,096sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Small storage buildingOpen conceptCovered front patio
    Strategically located off of Pleasant Hill Road. Perfect LIVE & WORK rental opportunity for a small business looking to rent and utilize a prime piece of real estate. Would be great for a tenant with a need for extra storage for a boat / rv, etc. This oversized lot offers . 77 acres with a 2++ car garage/workshop & a small storage building. Prime location in the area of one of the fastest growing county in all of Florida. Property features a covered front patio, carport, open concept, and more. Property is located across the street from Liberty High School and near Johnston Springs RV Campground & Storage. Home is rented unfurnished Photos are from a prior listing - please schedule a showing. Application Fee = $100.00 First, Last, and Security REQUIRED. Background and credit checks REQUIRED. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Maximum of two pets. (For example - 1 dog - 1 cat). No smoking. No short term renting or subleasing. Minimum of 12 month lease term. Tenant responsible for maintenance, pest control, HVAC filters, smoke detectors, etc.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 052729000001400000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Kissimmee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$3,500+7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$3,250-7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$3,500-7.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2024Listing removed$300,000+1.7%$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5047205 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$295,000-1.7%$269/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/13/2021Pending sale$300,000$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5047205 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listed for sale$300,000$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5047205 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Pending sale$300,000$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5047205 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for sale$300,000+0%$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #S5047205 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listing removed$299,900$274/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S5035540 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Pending sale$299,900$274/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S5035540 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for sale$299,900+185.6%$274/sqft
    Source: DREAM BUILDERS REALTY #S5035540 Report a problem
    7/22/2015Sold$105,000+50%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1998Sold$70,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 34746