Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $113,900

    43312 Robinson Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    3beds
    2baths
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1 Acres Lot
    $113,900 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,744 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $113,900

    $72,000 - $165,000

    $1,744/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $516/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 3 bedroom cottage with off street parking. This property is perfect for a family with kids. This property is located off the main highway. It is surrounded by large trees. There are a few fruit trees on the property. Laundry room. Large storage unit. Quiet neighborhood, . Property sits on 1 acre. Lots of room for family gatherings. NO SECTION EIGHT Discussed in the lease agreement

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4805704

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Hammond

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listed for rent$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/24/2020Listed for rent$900-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2020Price change$950-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/24/2019Listed for rent$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listing removed$975$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2019Listed for rent$975+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2018Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$369 -0.5%$3,084
    2024$371 +2.6%$3,084 +3.2%
    2023$362 $2,987
    2022$362 +0%$2,987
    2021$362 0%$2,987
    2020$362 +1.1%$2,987
    2019$358 -0.3%$2,987
    2018$359 -0.3%$2,987
    2017$360 -0.8%$2,987
    2016$363 +0.8%$2,987 -3.8%
    2015$360 -24.6%$3,105 -24.3%
    2014$477 $4,103 +100.1%
    2013-- $2,050
    2012-- $2,050
    2011-- $2,050
    2010-- $2,050
    2009-- $2,050
    2008-- $2,050
    2007-- $2,050
    2006-- $2,050
    2005-- $2,050
    2004-- $2,050 +17.1%
    2003-- $1,750
    2002-- $1,750
    2001-- $1,750
    2000-- $1,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70403