Skip main navigation
For sale
$650,000
5beds
2,226sqft

104 N 31st Court, Hollywood, FL 33021

5beds
2,226sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1958
7,846 sqft
6 Open parking spaces
$292 price/sqft

What's special

Fully fenced yardGenerous bedroom sizesStorage shedAmple storageSeparate laundry areaOpen and functional layoutConsistent tile flooring

Spacious home with over 2,000 sq ft under air, designed for flexible living and ideal for larger households or extended families. The property offers a wide circular paver driveway, a fully fenced yard, a storage shed, and a welcoming covered e Interior features include consistent tile flooring, an open and functional ...

29 days
|
2,906
|
134
|
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26016959MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Christian J Widen 954-401-9970,

The Keyes Company

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 5
Heating
  • Central, Individual
Cooling
  • Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
Features
  • Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,310
  • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Driveway, Open, Paver Block, On Street
  • Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Gate
Lot
  • Size: 7,846 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 65 x 120
  • Features: Landscaped, None, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Parcel number: 514217022980
  • Zoning: RS-3
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Stucco
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1958

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $292/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $216,490
  • Annual tax amount: $3,866
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Alley Paved, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026Listed for sale$650,000$292/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26016959 Report a problem
10/7/2025Listing removed$650,000$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11871180 Report a problem
9/3/2025Listed for sale$650,000$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11871180 Report a problem
9/1/2025Listing removed$650,000$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11794546 Report a problem
8/29/2025Listed for sale$650,000$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11794546 Report a problem
7/31/2025Listing removed$650,000$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11794546 Report a problem
5/6/2025Listed for sale$650,000+282.4%$292/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11794546 Report a problem
7/7/2010Sold$170,000-26.1%$76/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
3/12/2010Listing removed$229,900$103/sqft
Source: American Realty Experts #D1382064 Report a problem
3/1/2010Listed for sale$229,900$103/sqft
Source: American Realty Experts #D1382064 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,750 +3.3%$204,860 +3%
2023$3,630 +5.8%$198,900 +3%
2022$3,431 +2.9%$193,110 +3%
2021$3,334 +1.7%$187,490 +1.4%
2020$3,278 +1.4%$184,910 +2.3%
2019$3,233 $180,760 +3%
2018$3,233 +6.2%$175,410 +2.1%
2017$3,044 +3.9%$171,810 +2.1%
2016$2,930 +0.4%$168,280 +0.7%
2015$2,917 -1.1%$167,120 +0.8%
2014$2,949 $165,800 +0.7%
2013$2,949 +3.7%$164,690 -1%
2012$2,844 +2.8%$166,300 +6.6%
2011$2,765 +51%$155,950 +34.8%
2010$1,831 +8.9%$115,690 +2.7%
2009$1,682 +5.8%$112,650 +0.1%
2008$1,590 -15.1%$112,540 +3%
2007$1,874 -6.8%$109,270 +2.5%
2006$2,010 $106,610 +3%
2005-- $103,510 +3%
2004$1,964 +0.7%$100,500 +1.9%
2003$1,949 +1.7%$98,630 +2.4%
2002$1,917 +2.6%$96,320 +1.6%
2001$1,868 +5.6%$94,810
2000$1,770 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,303/mo
Principal & interest
$3231
Property taxes
$1072
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Park East