Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,290,000

    4334 Motl Rd, San Angelo, TX 76905

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    12.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perimeter fenced
    Look toward the future! This corner is right in the middle of where the new Ports to Plains Interstate is going through and down the road from the new Rail Yard. Terrific exposure to a very high traffic count and then what the future holds! Would make a excellent Truck Stop and/or Truck Wash. Just outside city limits. Over 12 acres that has been graded flat, good foundation, and perimeter fenced. Has strong well, septic, and electric. Dwelling is a single wide Mobile Home that has been added onto. Owner will either leave for new buyer, or remove if wanted. Please contact listing agent for more information.
    101 days
    |
    54
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Wool Team 325-656-5218,

    ERA Newlin & Company

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 131563MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.0000 x 9.0000
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.0000 x 9.0000
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.0000 x 9.0000
      Kitchen
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.0000 x 8.0000
      Living room
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 10.0000
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,100
      • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 12.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 12.2
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 6104040053800000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition,Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1990

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $176,670
      • Annual tax amount: $384
      • Date on market: 2/7/2026

DateEventPrice
        2/8/2026Listed for sale$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #131563 Report a problem
        1/31/2026Listing removed$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #125698 Report a problem
        1/5/2025Listed for sale$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #125698 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Listing removed$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #119775 Report a problem
        1/25/2024Listed for sale$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #119775 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Listing removed--
        Source: San Angelo AOR #111247 Report a problem
        7/1/2023Listing removed$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #111247 Report a problem
        11/7/2022Listed for sale$1,290,000$1,173/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #111247 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$384 -2%$176,670 +0.1%
        2023$392 -63.1%$176,500 +66.6%
        2022$1,063 -41.7%$105,950
        2021$1,822 $105,950 +31.2%
        2020-- $80,730
        2019$1,404 -4.7%$80,730
        2018$1,473 +0.9%$80,730 +944.4%
        2017$1,459 +13.3%$7,730 -29.3%
        2016$1,288 +0.8%$10,930 -84.6%
        2015$1,278 +493.2%$70,900 +497.3%
        2014$215 $11,870
        2013$215 +0.6%$11,870 +0.6%
        2012$214 -42%$11,800 -42%
        2011$369 +0.1%$20,340 +0.1%
        2010$369 $20,310 +0.1%
        2009-- $20,280 +0.1%
        2008-- $20,250
        2007-- $20,250
        2006-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76905

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable