Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $395,900

    4334 Sandhill Road, Thomson, GA 30824

    4beds
    1,897sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $384,600 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated kitchenGenerous counter spaceLarge covered back patioCharming stone front homeVery functional designBeautiful front yard viewLong driveway
    Welcome to a peaceful, tranquil and country living at its best located on Sandhill Road in Thomson. Nestled on nearly 3 acres, this charming stone front home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The long driveway welcomes you with a beautiful front yard view, that leads its way to this inviting property. Inside, a formal dining room with abundant natural light provides an elegant space for gatherings. The open family room and kitchen layout is ideal for relaxing and entertaining, allowing the chef to stay connected with family and guests. The beautifully updated kitchen boasts generous counter space and ample cabinetry with self-closing doors, and a very functional design. The primary suite provides a sense of luxury, relaxation, soaking tub and shower with adequate space. The remaining bedrooms, bathrooms, and rooms add both charm and functionality. Exit the door off the living room to enjoy the large covered back patio a perfect spot to relax, unwind and enjoy the wildlife and take in the scenery. The property also offers impressive features, including: a new 12 x 30 metal building, ideal for storage or workshop with electricity. Electric vehicles no problem, EV charger installed in garage. This unique property is truly a complete package offering comfort, functionality, and space to live, work, and play. Conveniently located near highways with quick access to Thomson, and about 35 minutes to Augusta and Fort Gordon. Don't miss the opportunity to make this one-of-a-kind home yours.
    135 days
    |
    241
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Jones 706-513-7323,

    6-Star Realty, LLC

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98251990MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s), Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,897
      • Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2.89 Acres
      • Dimensions: 210 x 622 x 219 x 646
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 00340013P00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Thomson

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $298,112
      • Annual tax amount: $2,632
      • Date on market: 1/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 135 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $384,600

        $365,000 - $404,000

        $2,060/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$395,900$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98251990 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$395,900$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #550717 Report a problem
        1/7/2026Listed for sale$395,900+1422.7%$209/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #550717 Report a problem
        7/17/2020Sold$26,000+116.6%$14/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/23/2005Sold$12,005$6/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,312 +3.2%$119,245 +5.5%
        2024$2,240 -16.7%$112,992 +5.4%
        2023$2,691 +7.4%$107,230 +14%
        2022$2,505 +25.1%$94,075 +28.7%
        2021$2,002 +1115.7%$73,093 +1164.6%
        2020$165 $5,780
        2019$165 +3.6%$5,780
        2018$159 $5,780
        2017$159 +9.6%$5,780
        2016$145 +0.2%$5,780
        2015$145 $5,780
        2014$145 -0.2%$5,780
        2013$145 $5,780
        2011-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004$142 --
        2003$142 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30824

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable