Great opportunity to live the Salt Life at an affordable price! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage sits right on the North Channel of Gulf Harbors and offers DIRECT access to the Gulf of America with no bridge restrictions. Long driveway can accommodate at least 2 large cars, maybe 3 smaller cars plus a covered carport. Larger bedroom in the front of the home with fan/light and large closet. Bath with tall vanity, and tub/shower. Guest bedroom with fan/light and large closet. Kitchen with new cabinets, nice appliances, quartz countertops and a large breakfast bar prefect for barstools, Dining/Living combo is spacious, then one step down into the Florida room with tile flooring and built in cabinetry. Indoor laundry room -hook ups. Back yard mostly fenced by neighbors. Fence along the water with gate to floating dock and jet ski dock. To the left is direct access to the Gulf. To the right is direct access to Seafire Grill. Close to all conveniences: Shopping, Medical, Dining, Historic downtown New Port Richey with dining, live theatre, live music, breweries, Simms Park with festivals and events, splash pad and more.
Tenant pays utilities and performs lawncare and landscaping.
House for rent
$2,200/mo
Fees may apply
4335 Floramar Ter, New Port Richey, FL 34652
2beds
1,300sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Covered carport
- 89 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Dock, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 0726160030002001040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: New Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,200+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Sold | $240,000-4%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $249,9000%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Listing removed | $249,990$192/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7801074 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2018 | Price change | $249,990-2%$192/sqft |
| 5/23/2018 | Price change | $254,990-1.9%$196/sqft |
| 5/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $259,990-3.3%$200/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7801074 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2018 | Listing removed | $269,000$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,000+183.2%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/1993 | Sold | $95,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar