Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,200

    4335 Sunflower Rd, Evans, CO 80620

    3beds
    1,375sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $394,200 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,200

    $374,000 - $414,000

    $2,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Spacious crawl space, granite counters and laminate wood floors with a large open living area. Stainless steel appliances, tankless water heater, A-C and oversized 2 car garage. Master suite has a large walk in closet and master bathroom. Corner lot with great views and large patio. Neighborhood features wonderful park and located near shopping, dog park, trails and schools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 095925413010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evans

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/31/2023Sold$378,500$275/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #982815 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$378,500$275/sqft
    Source: NextHome #982815 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listed for sale$378,500+30.6%$275/sqft
    Source: NextHome #982815 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Sold$289,900$211/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #872074 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,127 +4.4%$24,500 -7.8%
    2024$2,037 +5.3%$26,570 -1%
    2023$1,935 -3.1%$26,830 +32.2%
    2022$1,997 +6.8%$20,290 -2.8%
    2021$1,870 $20,880 +6.5%
    2020$1,870 +4569.7%$19,610 +216.8%
    2019$40 -93.2%$6,190 +1306.8%
    2018$592 +1377.6%$440
    2017$40 -0.5%$440 -44.3%
    2016$40 -37.8%$790
    2015$65 +51.6%$790 +54.9%
    2014$43 $510
    2013-- $510
    2012-- $510
    2011-- $510 -30.1%
    2010-- $730
    2009-- $730
    2008-- $730
    2007-- $730
    2006-- $730
    2005-- $730
    2004-- $730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80620