Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,900/mo

    Fees may apply

    4336 Maygog Rd, Sarasota, FL 34233

    2beds
    850sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gorgeous bathroomBig backyardFenced in yardNewer applianceWood plank tile throughoutBrand new vanity
    Pets Welcome with Big Backyard! Amazing 2br 1 bath with all new everything! Wood plank tile throughout and newer appliance and a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops. Brand new vanity and gorgeous bathroom. You have your own fenced in yard and your own washer and dryer inside the home. Price is $1,900 per month for rent and all utilities included for $300 per month additional for a total of $2,200. This includes electricity, lawn and water. Required to move in first month and security deposit the same as a full months rent. Background check and credit report will be required as well. Pets are welcome. This is for 1 year and for an addtional $300, the landloard pays all utilities, this includes: Water, sewer, electric, and lawn service.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Sewage, Water

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Sarasota

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2024Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Bee Ridge