Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    211 NE 8th Ave APT 209, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    GREAT LOCATION IN HALLANDALE BEACH..... COMFORTABLE ALL AGES 2 SPLIT BEDROOMS AND BATHS, ON THE CORNER OF THE SECOND FLOOR IN QUIET PLACE WALKING TO THE BEACH NEAR GULFSTREAM PARK, RESTAURANTS, SUPERMARKTS, AVENTURA MALL AND 10 MINUTES FROM FT LAUDERDALE AIRPORT. one year rent
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 514227AA0210

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$2,300+15%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listing removed$240,000$218/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12006690 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$240,000-4%$218/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12006690 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/13/2026Price change$250,000-2%$227/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11944951 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$255,000+64.5%$232/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2023Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$2,400-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2023Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for rent$2,500+47.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for rent$1,700+13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #A10875413 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #A10875413 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #A10875413 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Xcellence Realty Inc #A10875413 Report a problem
    9/24/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Jenya Polushkina Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Cutting Edge Investments & Realty Inc #A10506701 Report a problem
    6/1/2017Listing removed$155,000$141/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Realty Inc #A10064356 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Pending sale$155,000+8.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Beachfront Realty Inc #A10064356 Report a problem
    4/14/2017Sold$143,000+615%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2001Sold$20,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33009