New construction with tons of upgrades! 10 ft ceilings on both floors! 8 ft doors, sand and finish hardwoods.
Active
$524,900
4337 Goins Rd, Nashville, TN 37211
4beds
2,334sqft
Est.:
Horizontal Property Regime - Detached, Residential
Built in 2025
1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$225/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sand and finish hardwoods
- 41 days |
- 152 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Hozan Barwari 615-496-0990,
Realty of America 615-370-0456
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3171585
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,334
- Total interior livable area: 2,334 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,334
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 147074D00200CO
- Special conditions: Owner Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Horizontal Property Regime - Detached, Residential
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 4337 Goins Road
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Nashville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $225/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,400
- Annual tax amount: $443
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $524,900-3.7%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $544,900$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $544,900+153.4%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2018 | Sold | $215,000+152.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2008 | Sold | $85,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 +229.7% | $51,850 +281.3% |
| 2024 | $443 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,310 -1% | $40,250 |
| 2021 | $1,323 +100% | $40,250 +156.8% |
| 2020 | $662 +33.8% | $15,675 |
| 2019 | $495 | $15,675 |
| 2018 | $495 +0% | $15,675 |
| 2017 | $495 | $15,675 +14.6% |
| 2016 | $495 -19.9% | $13,675 |
| 2015 | $618 | $13,675 |
| 2014 | $618 | $13,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,675 -20.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $17,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $17,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $17,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $17,200 +10.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,625 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,625 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37211