Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    4337 Mine Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    3beds
    860sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed May 20 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Electric, wall unit
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Oil, central

    What's special

    Easy one-level livingLarge paved drivewayWasher and dryer included
    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom rambler conveniently located off Mine Road! Enjoy easy one-level living with 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, plus two sheds for additional storage. A large paved driveway and one-car carport provide ample parking. Washer and dryer included as-is.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Combination Kitchen/Dining
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36A140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Fredericksburg

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,795+56.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VASP2041800 Report a problem
    8/16/2018Listing removed$1,145$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #1000867610 Report a problem
    5/10/2018Listed for rent$1,145$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Elite #1000867610 Report a problem
    4/19/2016Sold$135,000-6.8%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2016Pending sale$144,900$168/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS - Lake of the Woods #SP9600992 Report a problem
    3/19/2016Listed for sale$144,900-0.1%$168/sqft
    11/12/2015Listing removed$144,999$169/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Redwood Realty #SP8735121 Report a problem
    10/30/2015Price change$144,9990%$169/sqft
    10/13/2015Price change$145,000-3.3%$169/sqft
    8/31/2015Listed for sale$149,900$174/sqft

    Neighborhood: 22408