This is a single family home. This home is located at 4338 Harding Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807.
Foreclosed
Street View
Est. $203,400
4338 Harding Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
--beds
--baths
--sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2006
1.31 Acres Lot
$203,400 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 276 days |
- 9 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$203,400
$169,000 - $236,000
$1,203/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,277 +4.7% | $26,730 |
| 2024 | $3,131 +8.2% | $26,730 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,895 -0.2% | $24,300 |
| 2022 | $2,902 +2.3% | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $2,835 +0.2% | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $2,830 -1% | $24,300 +3% |
| 2019 | $2,858 +1.3% | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $2,823 +0% | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $2,823 +2.5% | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $2,753 +0.3% | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $2,745 | $23,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Scotlandville