434 2nd Ave W, Ranchester, WY 82839
Home value
$116,000
$104,000 - $129,000
$1,690/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,690/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,690/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kendel JR Moore 307-751-0779,
307 Real Estate
Kendel JR Moore, 15162
307 Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 910
- Total interior livable area: 910 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 910
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Red Shale
- Fencing: Cross Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,828 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R0016203
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
- Property subtype: Mobile Home, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Ranchester
- Subdivision: Ranchester Mobile Park 2nd
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 -23.8% | $4,375 -23.8% |
| 2024 | $416 +19.6% | $5,738 +19.6% |
| 2023 | $348 +4% | $4,796 +4% |
| 2022 | $334 +19.8% | $4,610 +19.8% |
| 2021 | $279 +11.2% | $3,847 +11.2% |
| 2020 | $251 | $3,459 |
| 2019 | $251 | $3,459 +4.1% |
| 2018 | -- | $3,322 +3.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $3,214 |
| 2015 | $238 +40.6% | $3,214 +41.8% |
| 2014 | $169 | $2,267 -37.8% |
| 2013 | $169 | $3,642 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 82839