Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $493,900

    434 Belle Isle Rd, Georgetown, SC 29440

    5beds
    3,486sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $493,900 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $3,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,900

    $445,000 - $548,000

    $3,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,818/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ............... ABSOLUTELY NO Brokers or Agents, Please. ............. ___NO BROKERS, NO AGENTS, NO BROKERS, NO AGENTS___ 4/15/2021 - SALE PENDING Respond by EMAIL ONLY please. Can be seen on or after March 1st, 2021 by appointment ONLY. Please contact me by email at brrelinger@aol.com to make an appointment to see the property or with any questions. Own this huge (total 4400 sq/ft under the roof) two story home on one acre in the lovely Belle Isle Gardens section of Georgetown, SC for only $2679,990. There are a total of five bedrooms and three and one half baths.  On the first floor are is an entrance foyer, living room with fire place, dining room, eat-in-kitchen, den, laundry room, half bath and a giant 616 sq/ft man cave.  There is also a 916 sq/ft master suite with full bath.  The second floor includes four bedrooms and two full baths.  The huge back yard could be a gardener's dream or a child's playground.  Mature landscaping, an outside patio and a huge double deep 4 car garage complete the picture.   The HOA fee is $50/year and is voluntary.  There is a public boat ramp about three miles south on the ICW and another 3 miles north on the Sampit River. In water dockage is available one mile away on Winyah Bay at the Belle Isle Villas and Yacht Club. The voluntary HOA fee is a low $50/year. Property tax is $2465/year if owner occupied (may be lower if owner is over 65). Finished area 3368 sq/ft. Total under the roof 4400 sq/ft. New roof about 2008. Don't miss an opportunity to own an estate home at this price!  Property is currently occupied through March 31st, 2021. Phone - (843) 546-5706, Email - brrelinger@aol.com

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0101080210000

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2021Pending sale$279,990$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2021Listed for sale$279,990+3.7%$80/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/15/2021Listed for sale$269,990-9.7%$77/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listing removed$299,000$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/3/2013Listed for sale$299,000+49.6%$86/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listing removed$199,900$57/sqft
    Source: Myrtle Beach Real Estate LLC #919122 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$199,900+11.1%$57/sqft
    5/14/2010Sold$180,000-29.7%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2010Listing removed$255,900$73/sqft
    Source: Myrtle Beach Real Estate #919122 Report a problem
    12/18/2009Listed for sale$255,900-34.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Myrtle Beach Real Estate #919122 Report a problem
    11/3/2009Sold$389,831+47.4%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$264,500-3.6%$76/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/4/2009Price change$274,500+7.6%$79/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/26/2009Listed for sale$255,000-21.5%$73/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$325,000+43.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2006Sold$226,000+19.9%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2002Sold$188,500$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,700 +0.8%$11,120
    2023$1,686 +14.3%$11,120
    2022$1,476 +13.4%$11,120 +10.1%
    2021$1,302 -64.8%$10,097 -12.5%
    2020$3,699 $11,544 +31.5%
    2019-- $8,780
    2018$3,303 +3.6%--
    2017$3,188 +3.6%$13,170
    2016$3,079 $13,170
    2015$3,079 --
    2014$3,079 +6.4%$223,700
    2012$2,895 $223,700
    2011-- $223,700 -21.7%
    2010-- $285,600 +19.9%
    2009-- $238,200
    2008-- $238,200
    2007-- $238,200 +33.1%
    2005-- $179,001
    2003-- $179,001
    2002-- $179,001
    2001$1,100 +85%$179,001
    2000$594 $179,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29440