Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $415,000

    434 Cedarview Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    4beds
    1,768sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $408,700 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $2,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,700

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $2,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 434 Cedarview, where thoughtful upgrades meet peaceful outdoor charm. This beautifully enhanced 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,774 square feet of stylish living space designed for both everyday comfort and memorable gatherings. Step inside to discover a warm, open layout highlighted by a shiplap-accented fireplace and custom entertainment center, creating a cozy focal point in the living area. The kitchen shines with a tailored walk-in pantry, upgraded backsplash, and designer pendant lighting, blending function with modern flair. The primary suite feels like a private retreat, featuring a designer-inspired walk-in closet and an upgraded bath with an extended shower, custom vanity, upgraded tile, bathtub, and lighting. A built-in laundry organizer adds effortless conveniencewhile custom barn doors, unique wall enhancements, and a versatile Murphy bed add character and flexibility throughout the home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    Bought with:

    The Firm Real Estate Company

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26003416MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Storm Window(s), Thermal Windows/Doors
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,768
    • Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicapped Equipped
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Front Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1781202061

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Fiberglass
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
    Green energy
    • Green verification: HERS Index Score

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$415,000+1.2%$235/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003416 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$409,900-1.2%$232/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003416 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Price change$415,000-3.5%$235/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003416 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$430,000+10.9%$243/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26003416 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$387,900-0.5%$219/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22005505 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Contingent$389,900$221/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22005505 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$389,900$221/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22005505 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,589 +0.6%$15,780 +1%
    2023$1,579 +429.2%$15,620 +1294.6%
    2022$298 $1,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486