Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $206,600

    434 Elm Rd, Ambridge, PA 15003

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    -- sqft lot
    $206,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $206,600

    $178,000 - $236,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,423/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A delightful gem nestled in the heart of Ambridge, PA, Beaver County. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an inviting layout perfect for modern living. The home offers a bright living area, an updated kitchen with ample storage. The front porch is wide and spacious and there's a large backyard that has great potential. Located in a friendly community, Ambridge is known for its historic charm, including the iconic Old Economy Village, and its convenient access to local shops, dining, and major highways.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Engel & Volkers,MLS#: 1690813MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 090031004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ambridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2025Listing removed$160,000
    Source: WPMLS #1699271 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Price change$160,000-3%
    Source: WPMLS #1699271 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$165,000-8.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1699271 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for sale$179,900-4.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1699271 Report a problem
    4/19/2025Listing removed$189,000
    Source: Engel & Volkers #1690813 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$189,000-0.5%
    Source: WPMLS #1690813 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$189,900+171.3%
    Source: WPMLS #1683135 Report a problem
    3/10/2019Listing removed$900
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    2/27/2019Listed for rent$900+2.9%
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$875
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    1/2/2019Listed for rent$875+2.9%
    Source: Property Manager Masters, LLC Report a problem
    2/10/2018Listing removed$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/25/2018Listed for rent$850
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2011Listing removed$69,999
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #816699 Report a problem
    1/26/2011Price change$69,999-12.5%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #816699 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$79,999-11%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #816699 Report a problem
    3/31/2010Listed for sale$89,900+74.6%
    Source: Northwood Realty Services #816699 Report a problem
    5/28/2003Sold$51,500
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,585 +4.5%$111,800
    2024$2,473 -7.7%$111,800 +501.1%
    2023$2,678 $18,600
    2022$2,678 $18,600
    2021$2,678 +1.4%$18,600
    2020$2,640 $18,600
    2019$2,640 +445.9%$18,600
    2018$484 +17.1%$18,600
    2017$413 $18,600
    2016$413 $18,600
    2015$413 $18,600
    2014$413 $18,600
    2013-- $18,600
    2012-- $18,600
    2011-- $18,600
    2010-- $18,600
    2008-- $18,600
    2007-- $18,600
    2006-- $18,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15003