Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $642,200

    434 Hawkins Rd, Selden, NY 11784

    4beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $642,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $642,200

    $604,000 - $681,000

    $3,902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow!! Rare Opportunity To Own This Beautiful Splanch Colonial Home!! Feat. 4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Partial Basement W/ A 2 Car Garage. Freshly Painted & Fully Renovated!! 200 Amps Service, Brand New Roof, Vinyl/Brick Siding + Many More Updates. Designer Kitchen W/ Stainless Steel Appliances. Gas Heat!! Middle Country Schools. Spacious Backyard Perfect For Entertainment. Enjoy A Nice Glass Of Wine By The Outside Firepit!! Close To All Major Highways & Shops. This Dream Home Will Not Last!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200392000800016000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Selden

    Other

    Other facts
    • Water Source Type: Municipal
    • Basement Type: Partial
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00
    • Den or Home Office: yes
    • Appliance Oven: yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2018Sold$360,000-1.4%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3043761 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Pending sale$365,000
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #10509054 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$365,000
    9/20/2018Pending sale$365,000
    9/6/2018Price change$365,000-2.7%
    Source: Realty Connect USA L I Inc #3043761 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Price change$374,999-1.3%
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$379,999+55.7%
    5/25/2018Sold$244,000+2.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3012666 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$237,500-34.9%
    Source: American Way Real Estate Inc #3012666 Report a problem
    9/19/2007Sold$365,000+220.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/1998Sold$114,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $2,520
    2023-- $2,520
    2022-- $2,520
    2021-- $2,520
    2020-- $2,520
    2019-- $2,520
    2018-- $2,520
    2017$10,331 $2,520
    2016-- $2,520
    2015-- $2,520
    2014-- $2,520
    2013-- $2,520
    2012-- $2,520
    2011-- $2,520
    2010-- $2,520
    2009-- $2,520
    2008-- $2,520
    2007$6,286 +30.8%$2,520
    2005$4,807 +9.6%$2,520
    2004$4,386 +9.2%$2,520
    2003$4,014 +7.4%$2,520
    2002$3,739 -15.8%$2,520
    2001$4,438 -21.4%$2,520
    2000$5,647 $2,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11784