Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    4340 S 7 1/2 Rd, Harrietta, MI 49638

    1beds
    322sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    7 Acres Lot
    $80,000 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,236 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $80,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,236/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,236/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $416/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $416/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away on 7 beautiful acres with mature hardwoods, open pasture space, and truly incredible views, this special off-grid retreat is the Up North escape buyers dream about. The property is filled with natural beauty and charm, featuring mature maple trees that can be tapped for syrup, apple trees, lilac bushes, grape vines, garlic chives, and asparagus. Located just 1 mile from Caberfae Ski Resort and only minutes from the Manistee National Forest, this is an ideal basecamp for skiing, trail riding, snowmobiling, hunting, and enjoying the outdoors year-round. There is also a small shed currently used as a chicken coop, a camper electric hookup, and additional utility infrastructure in place, including a well and septic tank that previously serviced a manufactured home no longer on the property. The cabin itself is thoughtfully finished and full of cozy charm, with a nice kitchen, AC unit, sleeping loft, and comfortable year-round living currently enjoyed by the seller. The home has electric and water service, along with a compost toilet. It is being sold fully furnished and decorated, making it truly move-in ready for your weekend getaway or peaceful seasonal retreat. This is a one-of-a-kind property where you can relax, unplug, and soak in the beauty of nature. Cash only; property will not qualify for conventional financing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaimie Fellows-Garno 231-920-6617,

    City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan 231-839-0077

    Bought with:

    Greg Bosscher, 6506046948

    Five Star Real Estate - Shelby St Cadillac

    Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1944035MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: None
    Kitchen
    • Area: 60
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6
    Living room
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 322
    • Total interior livable area: 322 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 322
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Dirt
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Access
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Countryside View
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 7 Acres
    • Dimensions: 382 x 113 x 33 x 210 x 923 x 327 x
    • Features: Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 2212272402
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
    • Price range: $80K - $80K
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership type: Private Owner
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$80,000$248/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1944035 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$80,000$248/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1944035 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$80,000$248/sqft
    Source: NGLRMLS #1944035 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$616 +4.5%$30,700 +31.8%
    2024$590 +5%$23,300 +15.3%
    2023$562 +2.7%$20,200 +27%
    2022$547 $15,900 +16.9%
    2021-- $13,600 +3%
    2020$543 $13,200 +0.8%
    2019-- $13,100 +9.2%
    2018-- $12,000 -9.1%
    2017-- $13,200 +61%
    2016-- $8,200 -1.2%
    2015-- $8,300 +2.5%
    2013-- $8,100 -37.2%
    2012-- $12,900
    2011-- $12,900 -29.5%
    2010-- $18,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49638