Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $11K (4/28)
    $719,000

    43406 Old Ryan Rd, Ashburn, VA 20148

    4beds
    2,080sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2020
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $714,500 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $180/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutStylish lvp flooringGourmet kitchenSpacious center islandStainless steel appliances
    Rarely available and beautifully appointed, this stunning four-level townhome in the highly sought-after Westmoore community of Ashburn offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, this home is thoughtfully designed with each bedroom having its own private en-suite bath, providing comfort and privacy for all. The entry and main levels showcase stylish LVP flooring, leading into a gourmet kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, and a peninsula with additional breakfast seating—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the dining area, which opens to a private deck overlooking a beautiful treed view, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat. Upstairs, the fourth-level loft offers incredible versatility and opens to a rooftop deck—ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the surrounding scenery. With two-zone HVAC for added comfort and efficiency, this home is as functional as it is elegant. Located just two blocks from the Ashburn Metro Station and close to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this is truly a rare opportunity to own in one of Ashburn’s most desirable communities. Welcome home!
    41 days
    |
    1,331
    |
    65
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Robinson 301-674-8930,

    RE/MAX Realty Group,

    Co-Listing Agent: Mark D Smith 301-580-3921,

    RE/MAX Realty Group

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VALO2119860MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Balcony Access, Flooring - Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting
      • Level: Upper
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Main
      Half bath
      • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Upper
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Dining Area, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting, Pantry
      • Level: Upper
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Electric, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Oven/Range - Gas, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Upper Level, Washer In Unit
      Features
      • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s), Insulated
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Double Hung, Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens, Sliding, Vinyl Clad, Window Treatments
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,080
      • Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,080
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Private, Attached, Driveway, Parking Lot
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,742 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 120389706000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 120/240V
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool
      • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
      • Subdivision: Moorefield Station
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Common Grounds, Fitness Center, Jogging Path
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Parking Fee, Pool(s), Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $180 monthly
      • HOA name: WESTMOORE HOA
      Location
      • Region: Ashburn

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $346/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $698,540
      • Annual tax amount: $5,655
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $714,500

        $679,000 - $750,000

        $3,434/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$719,000-1.5%$346/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2119860 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$730,000-2.5%$351/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2119860 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$749,000-0.8%$360/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2119860 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$755,000+28%$363/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #VALO2119860 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Sold$589,900$284/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,656 -0.4%$702,570 +7%
        2024$5,679 +4.6%$656,510 +5.8%
        2023$5,429 -3.3%$620,460 -1.7%
        2022$5,616 -0.3%$631,040 +9.8%
        2021$5,631 +147.3%$574,600 +161.2%
        2020$2,277 -1%$220,000
        2019$2,299 +5.9%$220,000 +10%
        2018$2,170 -3.6%$200,000
        2017$2,250 $200,000 +48.1%
        2016-- $135,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $4,158/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3499
        Property taxes
        $479
        HOA Fees
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Broadlands

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable