Incredible valley view from porch and deck of this traditional 1930s farm house. Has 2.08 acres, outbuilding and garden area. Appliances included. Wood heat. Good roof, newer deck.
Active
$335,000
4341 Happy Valley Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
3beds
1,573sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
2.08 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer deckWood heatGarden areaAppliances included
- 51 days |
- 904 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Valynn Currie 541-430-0195,
Currieco Real Estate,
Debra Moore 541-643-7950,
Currieco Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 217449188
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Features: Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Kitchen
- Features: Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Wood Stove
- Level: Main
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Heating
- Baseboard, Wood Stove
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Wood Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,573
- Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: One Level, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.08 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Acres 1 to 3
Details
- Additional structures: Barn
- Additional parcels included: R36049
- Parcel number: R35985
- Zoning: 5R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,043
- Annual tax amount: $1,030
- Date on market: 3/26/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+3.1%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2021 | Listed for sale | $325,000+75.7%$207/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2018 | Listing removed | $185,000$118/sqft |
Source: Currieco Real Estate #17185502 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2017 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$118/sqft |
| 5/18/2017 | Price change | $189,900-4.8%$121/sqft |
| 4/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,500$127/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $966 +2.8% | $134,392 +3% |
| 2023 | $940 +2.8% | $130,478 +3% |
| 2022 | $915 +2.8% | $126,678 +3% |
| 2021 | $890 -2.3% | $122,989 +3% |
| 2020 | $911 +1.3% | $119,407 +3% |
| 2019 | $899 +2% | $115,930 +3% |
| 2018 | $881 | $112,554 +3% |
| 2017 | $881 +6.5% | $109,276 +3% |
| 2016 | $827 | $106,094 +3% |
| 2015 | $827 +3.8% | $103,004 +3% |
| 2014 | $796 | $100,004 +3% |
| 2013 | $796 +15.5% | $97,092 +3% |
| 2012 | $690 +3% | $94,265 +3% |
| 2011 | $670 -9.9% | $91,520 +3% |
| 2010 | $743 +3.2% | $88,855 +3% |
| 2009 | $720 +2.9% | $86,267 +3% |
| 2008 | $699 +3.5% | $83,755 +3% |
| 2007 | $676 +2.8% | $81,316 +3% |
| 2006 | $657 +3.1% | $78,948 +3% |
| 2005 | $638 +19.2% | $76,649 +6.1% |
| 2003 | $535 +2.4% | $72,250 +3% |
| 2002 | $522 | $70,146 |
| 2001 | -- | $70,146 +6.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $66,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97471