4341 Market Rd, Marion, IL 62959
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,673/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,673/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,268/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,268/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wanda F Cain Phone:618-997-1868,
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON,
Shelly K Cain,
COLDWELL BANKER J D THOMPSON
Leah Heintz, 475.192148
House 2 Home Realty Carterville

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 2in x 10ft 7in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 14ft 0in
Laundry
- Dimensions: 6ft 0in x 10ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14ft 0in x 22ft 0in
Main level
- Area: 1500
Heating
- Electric, Hot Water
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Replacement Windows, Blinds
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Paved
- Has garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 0
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Dock
Lot
- Size: 7.84 Acres
- Dimensions: 7.84 acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn
- Additional parcels included: 1012400019
- Parcel number: 1012400011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/18/2025 | Sold | $320,000-8.6%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Contingent | $350,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $159 +12.5% | $1,950 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $141 -10.5% | $1,720 -14.9% |
| 2022 | $158 +5.4% | $2,020 +3.6% |
| 2021 | $150 +1.5% | $1,950 +6% |
| 2020 | $147 +4.8% | $1,840 |
| 2019 | $141 +1.4% | $1,840 |
| 2018 | $139 +1.7% | $1,840 |
| 2017 | $136 | $1,840 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $136 +2.3% | $1,740 |
| 2013 | $133 +15.4% | $1,740 |
| 2012 | $115 | $1,740 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,740 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,740 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,740 -41.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,990 +15.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62959