Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $265,000

    4344 Waterloo Rd, Waterford, MI 48329

    3beds
    2,328sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $273,000 Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Multiple offers have been received, HIGHEST AND BEST offers are due by 5pm today, 5/15/26. COME AND SEE this beautiful, well maintained, 3 bed 2 bath home. This ranch style house is located in northern Waterford just south of Van Norman Lake, which is at end of street. There is a large back yard on this 1/3 acre lot, that is partially fenced, with a large patio and deck to enjoy it with. The family room is spacious and filled with light from the wall of windows and has a wood burning fire place. The walkout basement is fully finished with new luxury vinyl plank flooring and carpet installed in 2026. This home has 2 full kitchens, one on each floor. The lower level full bath has a large jacuzzi tub. The lower level is spacious and great for entertaining, or with a few adjustments it could be turned into a duplex, renting one floor out while living on the other. Or use it as a separate mother in law suite. Conveniently located for shopping, dining, entertainment, M59 & Dixie Hwy and Waterford Schools.
    13 days
    |
    2,311
    |
    211
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley M Wood 248-775-8800,

    KW Showcase Realty 248-360-2900

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261030586MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 170
      • Dimensions: 10 X 17
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 11 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 X 10
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 49
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 7 X 9
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 13 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 220
      • Dimensions: 11 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 176
      • Dimensions: 16 X 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 104
      • Dimensions: 8 X 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Portable Dishwasher, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,328 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,164
      • Finished area below ground: 1,164
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Lake Privileges
      • Body of water: Van Norman
      Lot
      • Size: 0.36 Acres
      • Dimensions: 50 x 195
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1305230006
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,760
      • Annual tax amount: $1,975
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conv Blend Rt,FHA,Va Loan
      • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,000

        $259,000 - $287,000

        $2,184/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Pending sale$265,000$114/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030586 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$265,000+60.6%$114/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261030586 Report a problem
        8/18/2020Sold$165,000$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,146 +5%$97,240 +6.3%
        2023$2,997 -4.7%$91,490 +12.1%
        2022$3,143 +56%$81,620 -0.5%
        2021$2,016 $81,990 +0.1%
        2020-- $81,910 +12%
        2019$1,987 +10.2%$73,120 +4.1%
        2018$1,803 $70,270
        2017-- $70,270 +8.8%
        2016-- $64,580 +8.8%
        2015-- $59,380 +4.4%
        2014-- $56,890 +22.4%
        2011-- $46,480 -11.7%
        2010$1,708 -5.8%$52,650 -24.4%
        2009$1,813 +117.9%$69,610 -49.8%
        2005$832 $138,600 +60.9%
        2003-- $86,160 +11.5%
        2002-- $77,240 +62.9%
        2001$1,534 +21.1%$47,430 +3.2%
        2000$1,266 $45,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48329

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable