For sale
$725,000
4beds
2,309sqft
730 Palmer Way, Melbourne, FL 32940
4beds
2,309sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1993
0.29 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$314 price/sqft
$47/mo HOA
What's special
Screened poolCenter islandBreakfast barGranite countertopsNatural flowFreshly rescreened lanaiChef inspired kitchen
Style meets substance in this beautifully appointed 4 bdrm, 2.5 bath pool home designed for the way you live today. From the moment you step inside, the open concept floorplan, rich LVP & tile flooring, plantation shutters, & natural flow create a space that feels both elevated & effortless. The heart ...
- 14 days |
- 2,123 |
- 105 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1076684
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shane Burgman 321-499-2969,
Real Broker LLC
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1076684
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Shower, Impact Windows
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake, Pool, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2615231
- Parcel number: 263623Pj00000.00021.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System Leased
- Subdivision: Legends Unit 1 The
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Park, Playground
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- HOA name: The Legends
- Second HOA fee: $258 annually
Location
- Region: Melbourne
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $314/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $595,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,430
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5.1%$314/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1076684 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Sold | $690,000-1.4%$299/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1012029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Pending sale | $700,000$303/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1012029 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $700,000+75%$303/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1012029 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2016 | Listing removed | $399,900$173/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ALTERNATIVE REALTY INC #742224 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $399,900+1.6%$173/sqft |
| 5/27/2016 | Sold | $393,500-1.6%$170/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #742224 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2016 | Pending sale | $399,900$173/sqft |
| 3/17/2016 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$173/sqft |
| 2/6/2016 | Price change | $409,900-2.4%$178/sqft |
| 12/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $419,900+81.8%$182/sqft |
| 12/22/1998 | Sold | $231,000+381.3%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1993 | Sold | $48,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,038 +1.5% | $396,520 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,963 +7.3% | $384,980 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,626 -4.5% | $373,770 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $4,844 +1% | $363,330 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,798 +0.7% | $358,320 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $350,270 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,766 -0.5% | $343,740 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,790 -1.4% | $336,670 +15.8% |
| 2016 | $4,860 -2% | $290,680 +32.7% |
| 2015 | $4,961 +46.5% | $218,980 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $217,250 -8% |
| 2013 | -- | $236,120 +12.2% |
| 2012 | $3,027 +1.5% | $210,470 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $2,982 -4.5% | $207,760 -10.1% |
| 2010 | $3,123 +1.3% | $231,000 -4.3% |
| 2009 | $3,082 -0.1% | $241,350 -20.6% |
| 2008 | $3,084 -1.8% | $304,000 -7% |
| 2007 | $3,139 -8.7% | $327,000 -14.9% |
| 2005 | $3,438 -2.8% | $384,040 +29.9% |
| 2004 | $3,536 -2.1% | $295,610 +11.6% |
| 2003 | $3,612 +2.8% | $264,930 +25% |
| 2002 | $3,515 +2.5% | $212,000 -0.1% |
| 2001 | $3,429 +7.3% | $212,110 +4.2% |
| 2000 | $3,197 | $203,570 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,535/mo
Principal & interest
$3600
Property taxes
$888
HOA Fees
$47
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$695,300
$661,000 - $730,000
$3,661/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 32940