Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $29.1K (5/4)
    $549,900

    4349 Rudder Way, New Port Richey, FL 34652

    3beds
    1,519sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    5,950 Square Feet Lot
    $535,600 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private fiberglass poolModern coastal designFinished garage flooringNewer roofNew exteriorDesirable split-bedroom floor planLuxury vinyl flooring throughout
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $1,000 toward buyer’s closing costs with use of preferred lender! Welcome to this stunning fully remodeled waterfront retreat in Gulf Harbors, where modern coastal design meets true Gulf-front lifestyle. This waterfront pool home has been completely rebuilt with permits, brought up to current code, and all inspections have passed — offering peace of mind and effortless move-in readiness. HOA is OPTIONAL! Set on 70 feet of deep-water canal frontage with direct Gulf access and no bridges, this property is a boater’s dream, complete with a 10,000 lb boat lift and private fiberglass pool for the ultimate Florida outdoor living experience. An outdoor shower adds to the resort-style feel. Inside, the desirable split-bedroom floor plan features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, brand-new hurricane impact windows, new sliding doors, new kitchen with granite countertops, quality cabinetry, new appliances and disposal, updated electrical with a new panel & GFCI outlets/proper grounding throughout and more! Nearly every surface has been replaces and thoroughly upgraded. Additional improvements include a newer roof, new water heater, new exterior, redesigned garage door façade, and finished garage flooring. Located in the highly sought-after Gulf Harbors community, residents enjoy optional access to a private beach club and community boat ramps. This is not a renovation — it’s a transformation. A true turnkey waterfront home ready for its next chapter. Schedule your private showing today!
    73 days
    |
    585
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Irina Roth LLC 727-871-3846,

    DALTON WADE INC 888-668-8283,

    Kristina Williams 850-217-6592,

    DALTON WADE INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8480084MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Shutters, Storm Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,157
      • Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Mailbox
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fiberglass, In Ground
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool, Water, Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Water,Canal
      • Waterfront features: Canal - Saltwater, Saltwater Canal Access, Gulf/Ocean Access, Davits, Lift, Sailboat Water, Seawall
      Lot
      • Size: 5,950 Square Feet
      • Features: FloodZone, Landscaped
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162618038.A001.00061.0
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Community Boat Ramp
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: FLOR A MAR
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: Maintenance Repairs
      • HOA name: HOA IS OPTIONAL: Gulf Harbors
      • HOA phone: 727-848-0596
      Location
      • Region: New Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $362/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,457
      • Annual tax amount: $2,382
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 74 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $535,600

        $509,000 - $562,000

        $2,309/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Price change$549,900-5%$362/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8480084 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$579,000-3.3%$381/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8480084 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$599,000-2.6%$394/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8480084 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$615,000+132.1%$405/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8480084 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Sold$265,000-11.6%$174/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Pending sale$299,900$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem
        10/10/2025Listed for sale$299,900$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem
        10/4/2025Pending sale$299,900$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$299,900-14.3%$197/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Listed for sale$349,900$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7879357 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,319 +4.1%$162,620
        2023$2,227 +12.8%$162,620 +3%
        2022$1,974 +2.3%$157,890 +6.1%
        2021$1,929 +1.9%$148,840 +1.4%
        2020$1,893 +2.1%$146,790 +2.3%
        2019$1,855 $143,520 +1.9%
        2018$1,855 $140,847
        2017-- $140,847 +5.1%
        2016-- $133,981 +0.7%
        2015-- $133,050 -29%
        2014-- $187,359 +13%
        2013-- $165,783 +4.6%
        2012-- $158,519 -11.5%
        2011-- $179,140 +0.3%
        2010-- $178,538 -11%
        2009-- $200,657 -25.9%
        2008-- $270,667 -4.7%
        2007-- $283,902 -15.5%
        2006-- $335,896 +42%
        2005-- $236,567 +15.2%
        2004-- $205,269 +20.7%
        2003-- $170,011 +36.9%
        2002-- $124,166 +26.8%
        2000-- $97,918 -2.3%
        1999-- $100,222

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,468/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2675
        Property taxes
        $793
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Flor-A-Mar

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable