Skip main navigation
Sold for $95,000
  • $95,000

    435 32nd Rd Unit 307, Grand Junction, CO 81520

    4beds
    2baths
    1,809sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $134,400 Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $1,814 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $134,400

    $116,000 - $157,000

    $1,814/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,814/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,132/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful well cared for subdivision with a low outside maintenance lot. BIG well cared for home Remodeled in 2021! New flooring in the living rooms, (yep two living spaces) kitchen and bathroom. Freshly painted and super clean! Open concept kitchen/living with split bedrooms floorplan. Wood burning fireplace in the 2nd living room works great. Newer counter tops and sink in the kitchen. 4 bedrooms. Gas Range/ Oven, Refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal, and microwave included. Master bath features double sinks, large soaker tub, & walk-in shower. East facing large covered front patio to enjoy the morning sun and the evening shade.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SAMANTHA ROBISON 970-261-0796,

    THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC

    Bought with:

    ANNA AND ASSOCIATES

    RE/MAX 4000, INC

    Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20241690

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14.4 x 12.8
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.6 x 12.7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 11.8
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 10.11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10.4 x 9.9
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.8 x 17.2
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12.7 x 15.1
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21.1 x 5.2
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12.4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Evaporative Cooling, Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,809
    • Total interior livable area: 1,809 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, RV Access/Parking
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None, Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 700808598064
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Zoning description: RSF

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile Home
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Manufactured, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Skirt
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $698 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Legal/Accounting

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2024Sold$95,000$53/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20241690 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Pending sale$95,000$53/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20241690 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Price change$95,000-13.6%$53/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20241690 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$110,000-18.5%$61/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20241690 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    5/11/2022Price change$135,000-3.6%$75/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Price change$140,000-9.7%$77/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    4/27/2022Pending sale$155,000$86/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listed for sale$155,000+82.4%$86/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20221824 Report a problem
    5/7/2021Sold$85,000-14.1%$47/sqft
    Source: GJARA #20206014 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CREN Report a problem
    1/16/2021Price change$99,000-5.7%$55/sqft
    Source: Bray Real Estate #776934 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Price change$105,000-4.5%$58/sqft
    Source: Bray Real Estate #776934 Report a problem
    12/8/2020Listed for sale$110,000+182.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Bray Real Estate #776934 Report a problem
    8/28/2014Sold$39,000-31.6%$22/sqft
    Source: GJARA #661734 Report a problem
    8/9/2002Sold$57,000$32/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$278 +0.6%$8,380 +13.1%
    2024$277 -23.3%$7,410 -3.5%
    2023$361 -0.5%$7,680 +61.3%
    2022$362 +22.7%$4,760 -2.9%
    2021$295 $4,900 +20.1%
    2020$295 +22.8%$4,080 -0.7%
    2019$240 $4,110 +28%
    2018$240 +3.9%$3,210
    2017$231 $3,210 -10.3%
    2016$231 -1.4%$3,580
    2015$235 +8.1%$3,580 +7.8%
    2014$217 $3,320
    2013-- $3,320 -1.8%
    2012$207 $3,380
    2011-- $3,380 -18.2%
    2010-- $4,130
    2009-- $4,130 -2.4%
    2008$263 -11.1%$4,230
    2007$296 -8.5%$4,230 -8%
    2006$324 -19.1%$4,600 -10.3%
    2005$400 +17.5%$5,130 +7.5%
    2004$340 -14.8%$4,770 -13%
    2003$399 -10.4%$5,480 -15.4%
    2002$445 -16.4%$6,480 -6.1%
    2001$533 $6,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81520