Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $89,000

    435 32nd Rd Unit 437, Grand Junction, CO 81520

    3beds
    2baths
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $85,600 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $733/mo HOA

    What's special

    Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting home located in the peaceful Midlands Village community. Enjoy relaxing mornings or quiet evenings on the covered front deck—perfect for a cozy seating area or a touch of outdoor décor. Step inside to find a spacious living room filled with natural light from large windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The open kitchen and dining area feature elegant cabinetry, stylish epoxied countertops, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-sized primary suite offers a private retreat with a four-piece en suite bath complete with a distinctive dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms are conveniently located at the opposite end of the home, along with a full bath for family or guests. A backyard shed is included for extra storage. Enjoy all the amenities and friendly atmosphere that Midlands Village has to offer! Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, and the best outdoor recreation the Grand Valley is known for.
    196 days
    |
    151
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    THE SHAFER TEAM - RHONDA BEVER 970-201-2108,

    COLDWELL BANKER DISTINCTIVE PROPERTIES

    Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20255235

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Family room
      • Dimensions: 0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7 x 13.5
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 4 X 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14.5 x 16
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Evaporative Cooling
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Laminate Counters, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,216
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Exterior features: Shed, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 76
      • Features: Landscaped, Mature Trees, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 700807198054
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Zoning description: MHP

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Manufactured, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Skirt
      • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Sprinkler
      • HOA fee: $733 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Grand Junction
      • Elevation: 4724

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $73/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $69,560
      • Annual tax amount: $75
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Rhonda Bever

      (970) 201-2108

Estimated market value

        $85,600

        $81,000 - $90,000

        $1,691/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$89,000+6.1%$73/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20255235 Report a problem
        10/21/2024Listing removed$83,900$69/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20243418 Report a problem
        10/11/2024Pending sale$83,900$69/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20243418 Report a problem
        7/29/2024Listed for sale$83,900+74.8%$69/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20243418 Report a problem
        10/22/2018Sold$48,000+77.8%$39/sqft
        Source: GJARA #20185816 Report a problem
        8/8/2014Sold$27,000-6.6%$22/sqft
        Source: GJARA #671564 Report a problem
        6/1/2004Sold$28,900$24/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$75 +0.5%$4,900 +5.2%
        2024$74 -66.7%$4,660 -3.5%
        2023$223 -0.6%$4,830 +63.7%
        2022$225 +50%$2,950 -3%
        2021$150 $3,040 +46.9%
        2020$150 +9.3%$2,070 -0.5%
        2019$137 $2,080 +13.7%
        2018$137 +38.6%$1,830
        2017$99 $1,830 +19.6%
        2016$99 -1.4%$1,530
        2015$100 -15.7%$1,530 -15.9%
        2014$119 $1,820
        2013-- $1,820 -4.7%
        2012$117 $1,910
        2011-- $1,910 -24.2%
        2010-- $2,520
        2009-- $2,520 +4.1%
        2008$151 -11.1%$2,420
        2007$169 -7.1%$2,420 -6.6%
        2006$182 -9.7%$2,590
        2005$202 +18.4%$2,590 +8.4%
        2004$171 -20.7%$2,390 -19%
        2003$215 -22.2%$2,950 -26.6%
        2002$276 -16.4%$4,019 -6.1%
        2001$331 $4,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 81520

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        16 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable