435 Price Quarters Rd, McDonough, GA 30253
Home value
$273,700
$257,000 - $287,000
$2,027/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,668/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,668/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Camille Simpson,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Danny Servin, 411401
SouthSide Realtors, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- High Ceilings 9 ft Upper
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,645
- Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
Lot
- Size: 1.09 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Farm, Front Yard, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 08801010005
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asbestos Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Park
Location
- Region: Mcdonough
- Subdivision: Mcdonough
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Dirt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/27/2025 | Sold | $270,000-5.3%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Pending sale | $285,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $285,000-3.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Price change | $294,000-1.7%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+81.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Sold | $165,000+94.1%$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2017 | Sold | $85,000-15%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2003 | Sold | $100,000+619.4%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/1997 | Sold | $13,900$8/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 +7.3% | $115,960 +7.9% |
| 2024 | $4,310 +8.5% | $107,480 +4.9% |
| 2023 | $3,971 +37.3% | $102,480 +37.8% |
| 2022 | $2,892 +15.7% | $74,360 +16% |
| 2021 | $2,500 +13% | $64,120 +13.3% |
| 2020 | $2,211 +5.8% | $56,600 +5.9% |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $53,440 +57.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $34,000 +20.6% |
| 2016 | $1,055 +24% | $28,200 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $851 +4.6% | $26,840 +12% |
| 2014 | $813 | $23,960 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | $1,083 -3.4% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,120 +11.3% | $45,400 +5.6% |
| 2005 | $1,007 | $43,000 |
| 2004 | $1,007 +20.7% | $43,000 +18.7% |
| 2003 | $834 +7.2% | $36,240 +3.1% |
| 2002 | $778 -4.1% | $35,160 +2.3% |
| 2001 | $811 -15% | $34,360 +4.1% |
| 2000 | $954 | $33,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30253