Skip main navigation
Active
  • $369,000

    435 Rugh Ln, Lakeside, OR 97449

    2beds
    1,662sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1988
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large officeLarge double lotSpacious garageNewer roof
    Need space for all your toys and guest? This large double lot will accommodate nicely! This 2 bedroom/2 bath home with spacious living room that leads to a large office is move-in ready and set for summer fun and has it all! Lovingly upgraded with newer roof (approx 5 yrs old), fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new carpet and linoleum throughout, refurbished kitchen cabinets with tons of storage and plenty of room to entertain your family and friends. The spacious garage offers endless possibilities and is already plumbed with sink-perfect for hobbies, projects, or extra workspace. Property also features a 3 bay covered carport with attached workshop and an automatic sprinkler system for easy maintenance. Enjoy everything Lakeside and surrounding area has to offer! Ride your ATV's directly from the property to the Oregon dunes. Experience world-class bass fishing, boating and water skiing on the pristine Tenmile Lake, with ocean fishing and beautiful beaches just minutes from home, don't let this perfect full time residence or Coastal retreat get away.
    10 days
    |
    442
    |
    30
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Clemens 541-662-1495,

    Coastal Properties

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 436379295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Utility Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Shower, Wood Stove
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Laminate Flooring
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walkin Shower, Eat Bar, Pantry
      • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,662
      • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Carport, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Minimal Steps, One Level, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden, Yard
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Dimensions: 160 x 177
      • Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: RVParking, Workshop
      • Additional parcels included: 198354
      • Parcel number: 7440600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • T111 Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public, Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Satellite Internet Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $222/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,980
      • Annual tax amount: $1,455
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$369,000+29.5%$222/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #436379295 Report a problem
        6/21/2023Sold$285,000-1.4%$171/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23445816 Report a problem
        6/9/2023Pending sale$289,000$174/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23445816 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Listed for sale$289,000$174/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23445816 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Pending sale$289,000$174/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23445816 Report a problem
        5/3/2023Listed for sale$289,000$174/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #23445816 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$794 +3%$170,980 -8%
        2023$771 +0.6%$185,850 +3%
        2022$766 -5.7%$180,440 +65%
        2021$812 +25.7%$109,360 -35.7%
        2020$646 +4.9%$170,060 +183.2%
        2019$616 +4.2%$60,050 +3%
        2018$591 $58,310 +3%
        2017$591 +9.6%$56,620 +3%
        2016$539 $54,980 +1%
        2015$539 $54,430 -13.9%
        2014$539 $63,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97449

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable