Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $225K (3/4)
    $2,000,000

    435 Terracina WAY, NAPLES, FL 34119

    4beds
    3,489sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,890,800 Zestimate®
    $573/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Multiple seating areasBar with wine cooler
    Experience exceptional luxury living in one of Naples premier country club communities. This estate home offers 5,402 total square feet of interior and exterior living. The Wellington Courtyard Model has soaring tray ceiling that are lined with beautiful wood, 4 bedrooms, 4 1/2 bathrooms, bar with wine cooler and 5 car garage. The primary bedroom has 2 walk in closets, 2 primary bathrooms, 2 hot water heaters and 2 AC units. All have been meticulously maintained. Entertain your guests in the expansive lanai with long lake and fountain views. Multiple seating areas, swimming pool and hot tub with fountain views offer a serene lifestyle. A separate "in law" quarters provides privacy for guests and family. The Vineyards has 2 award winning 18 hole championship golf courses, wellness center with fitness and spa, fine dining in the newly renovated clubhouse, 2 swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts and a beautiful Acqua bar. Convenient access to the Crossroads Shopping Center which includes Publix, Walgrens, restaurants, mail facility, banks and vet services.. Physician's Regional Hospital and doctor offices are also nearby. Don't miss your opportunity to live in paradise.
    105 days
    |
    416
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Vishio Forry 610-223-0510,

    Luxury & Beach Realty Inc

    Source: SWFLMLS,MLS#: 226003669MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Naples

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den - Study, Screened Lanai/Porch, 4 Bed
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining - Family
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer, Wine Cooler
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • French Doors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Den - Study, Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,402
      • Total interior livable area: 3,489 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened Lanai/Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground, Concrete
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Community, In Ground, Concrete
      • Has view: Yes
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Features: Regular
      Details
      • Additional structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
      • Parcel number: 76710000887

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Block
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Assessment Paid

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
      • Security: Gated Community
      • Subdivision: TERRACINA
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Common Laundry, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
      • HOA fee: $4,800 annually
      Location
      • Region: Naples

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $573/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,466,961
      • Annual tax amount: $10,218
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      • Lease term: Buyer Finance/Cash,FHA,VA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,890,800

        $1.80M - $1.99M

        $7,272/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$2,000,000$573/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003669 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Pending sale$2,000,000$573/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003669 Report a problem
        3/4/2026Price change$2,000,000-10.1%$573/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003669 Report a problem
        2/21/2026Price change$2,225,000-5.3%$638/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003669 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$2,350,000+786.8%$674/sqft
        Source: SWFLMLS #226003669 Report a problem
        3/31/2000Sold$265,000$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,991 +3.3%$1,056,046 +3%
        2023$9,677 -3.3%$1,025,287 +3%
        2022$10,004 -1.2%$995,424 +3%
        2021$10,128 +2.4%$966,431 +1.4%
        2020$9,886 +1.6%$953,088 +2.3%
        2019$9,728 +2.2%$931,660 +1.9%
        2018$9,522 -2.2%$914,289 +2.1%
        2017$9,735 +1.4%$895,484 +2.1%
        2016$9,602 +2.4%$877,066 +0.7%
        2015$9,380 -0.8%$870,969 +7%
        2014$9,457 +1.7%$814,057 +1.6%
        2013$9,303 +0.5%$801,288 +1.8%
        2012$9,258 -0.3%$787,058 -0.9%
        2011$9,287 -15.3%$793,986 -9.1%
        2010$10,970 +2.2%$873,092 -8.6%
        2009$10,731 $954,819 -8.4%
        2008$10,731 -7.1%$1,042,255 +3%
        2007$11,553 -3.1%$1,011,898 +1.9%
        2006$11,925 $992,812 +3%
        2005$11,925 +2.2%$963,895 +3%
        2004$11,669 +2.7%$935,820 +8.1%
        2003$11,363 +314.3%$865,801 +319.8%
        2002$2,743 -48.4%$206,220 +5.3%
        2001$5,316 +95.4%$195,909
        2000$2,721 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Vineyards

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable