Step inside Trinity Square and find a community crafted for modern living and timeless style. Our apartments in North Dallas, TX, feature generously sized one- and two-bedroom floor plans, each boasting private patios or balconies, fully equipped kitchens, and soaring high ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Enjoy life in a pet-friendly community where you have exclusive access to a sparkling swimming pool, rejuvenating dry sauna, and a stylish clubhouse designed to enhance your everyday living.Trinity Square Apartments' prime Far North Dallas location puts the lifestyle you've always dreamed of within reach. With quick access to the Dallas North Tollway and President George Bush Turnpike, you're just minutes from Plano's best shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether you're unwinding at Legacy West or exploring Trinity Forest Adventure Park, unparalleled comfort and relaxation await you at home.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,279/mo
Fees may apply
4350 Trinity Mills Rd APT 6107, Dallas, TX 75287
1beds
653sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Fri Jun 26 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Private patios or balconiesSoaring high ceilingsRejuvenating dry saunaFully equipped kitchens
- 34 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Sauna, WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 653 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BBQ/Picnic Area, Courtyard, High Ceilings, Open Parking with Carports and Detached Garages
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: Trinity Square Apartments
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 22 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,279-1.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $1,304-1.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $1,327-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,332-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,337-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | $1,342-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $1,354-0.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,366-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,372+45.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listing removed | $942$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Price change | $942-4.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $982+5.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Listing removed | $928$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2019 | Price change | $928-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2019 | Price change | $956-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $974$1/sqft |
Source: Gaines Investment Trust Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75287