Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    435 Overlook Road #1A, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,364/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious three bedroom two bath condominium located in Hilltop that has been fully remodeled. New flooring, carpet, appliances, cabinets and countertops throughout this spectacular unit and all furniture conveys with the sale. Handicapped accessible from parking area completely ground level entry. All Sapphire Valley Amenities are included. Level 1000 Foot walk to Lake Fairfield!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Collin Taylor,

    RE/MAX Summit Properties

    Bought with:

    Dan Hodges, 183080

    Mountain Real Estate

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 103593Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room, Stone
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Living area range: 1501-2000 Square Feet

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, None, Paved
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Porch
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7592038941

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Dock, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Water Access

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2024Sold$230,000-6.1%
    Source: HCMLS #103593 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Pending sale$245,000
    Source: HCMLS #103593 Report a problem
    6/25/2024Contingent$245,000
    Source: HCMLS #103593 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$245,000-5.4%
    Source: HCMLS #103593 Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listed for sale$259,000
    Source: HCMLS #103593 Report a problem
    12/30/2023Listing removed$259,000
    Source: HCMLS #103056 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$259,000+109%
    Source: HCMLS #103056 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Listing removed$123,900
    Source: RE/MAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES #89338 Report a problem
    1/15/2019Listed for sale$123,900+2.8%
    Source: RE/MAX SUMMIT PROPERTIES #89338 Report a problem
    7/14/2014Sold$120,500
    Source: HCMLS #78664 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$517 $157,250 +1.6%
    2014$517 $154,790
    2013$517 $154,790
    2012$517 $154,790
    2011$517 $154,790
    2010$517 $154,790
    2009$517 $154,790
    2008$517 $154,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774