Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,600,000
  • $1,600,000

    43524 Teal Rd, Long Pine, NE 69217

    --beds
    --baths
    598Acres
    Farm/Ranch
    Built in ----
    598 Acres Lot
    $530,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,059 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $530,200

    $408,000 - $668,000

    $1,059/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,059/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,204/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The perfect blend of irrigated farm ground, pasture, and recreational opportunities await.

Stracke Realty, LLC

    Source: Nebraska Realtors Outstate,MLS#: 33798

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 598 Acres
    • Features: 10 or More Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Livestock, Other
    • Parcel number: 090028856

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Pine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2024Sold$1,600,000-5.9%
    Source: Nebraska Realtors Outstate #33798 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Nebraska Realtors Outstate #33798 Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listed for sale$1,700,000
    Source: Nebraska Realtors Outstate #33798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,961 +14.4%$420,562 +27.9%
    2024$2,588 -24.9%$328,915 +0.4%
    2023$3,444 -30.1%$327,695 -28.2%
    2022$4,927 +2.7%$456,291 +11.7%
    2021$4,796 +91%$408,449 +102.1%
    2020$2,511 +12.6%$202,138 +3.5%
    2019$2,229 +1.2%$195,393
    2018$2,202 -6.7%$195,393 +1.1%
    2017$2,359 +91.9%$193,175 +19.1%
    2016$1,229 -11.8%$162,195 +3%
    2015$1,393 +0.8%$157,420 +72.6%
    2014$1,382 +238.9%$91,206 +32.5%
    2013$408 +8.9%$68,846 +4.4%
    2011$374 -65.6%$65,953 +1.2%
    2010$1,089 $65,161

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 69217