Tucked into one of San Ramon's most picturesque pockets, this home invites you to slow down, breathe deep, and savor the everyday. From the moment you arrive, the stunning Spanish-style architecture sets the tone with warm stucco walls, graceful arches, and timeless details that lend character and charm to every corner. Step inside and let the light lead the way. Sunshine pours through the windows from morning to evening, washing the interiors in a soft, golden glow that makes the home feel as welcoming as it is beautiful. With 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths thoughtfully arranged across the floor plan, the spaces flow effortlessly, ideal for quiet mornings, lively gatherings, and everything in between. But the real love letter to outdoor living is waiting just beyond the back doors. The backyard unfolds like a private tropical retreat. A sparkling swimming pool and spa are crowned by a gentle waterfall feature, while towering palm trees, vibrant birds of paradise, and lush greenery create a serene, resort-like backdrop. A fully equipped outdoor kitchen sets the stage for al fresco dinners under the stars, and a dedicated putting green offers the chance to sharpen your short game without ever leaving home. The professionally landscaped grounds are kept lush and effortless thanks to a built-in irrigation system, offering beauty without the upkeep. The location only adds to the magic. The Bridges Golf Club sits just around the corner, scenic trails wind through the surrounding area, and the best of San Ramon is moments away. This is more than a home. It's a lifestyle wrapped in Spanish charm, sun-soaked light, and tropical tranquility. Come experience the retreat you've been searching for.
For sale
$1,899,000
4353 Lilac Ridge Rd, San Ramon, CA 94582
3beds
1,971sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$1,830,000 Zestimate®
$963/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Gentle waterfall featureTowering palm treesDedicated putting greenVibrant birds of paradiseTimeless detailsGraceful archesProfessionally landscaped grounds
- 1 day |
- 255 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Arsondi DRE #01739552 925-315-8006,
Keller Williams Tri-valley,
Siddharth Singha DRE #02418962 415-260-7233,
Keller Williams Tri-valley
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41135390
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: 0.5 Bath, Main Entry, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Other
Bathroom
- Features: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Tub, Stall Shower
Kitchen
- Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Kitchen Island, Microwave, Pantry, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator
Heating
- Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Pantry, Central Vacuum
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
- Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,971
- Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Other, Sprinklers In Rear, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 2221300201
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: DSL/Modem Line, Other, Irrigation Equipment
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean,Spanish
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Fire Alarm, Security System Owned
- Subdivision: Bridges
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
- Services included: Common Area Maint, Other
- HOA fee: $40 monthly
- HOA name: THE BRIDGES HOA
- HOA phone: 925-830-4848
Location
- Region: San Ramon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $963/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,231,886
- Annual tax amount: $16,168
- Price range: $1.9M - $1.9M
- Date on market: 5/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$1,830,000
$1.74M - $1.92M
$4,843/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,899,000+4.9%$963/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Sold | $1,810,000+0.6%$918/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2025 | Pending sale | $1,799,000$913/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+75.5%$913/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2015 | Sold | $1,025,000+3%$520/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $995,000+19.9%$505/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ACCORD #40694601 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2012 | Sold | $830,000+4%$421/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Listed for sale | $798,000-19.4%$405/sqft |
Source: Empire Realty Associates #40594625 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2006 | Sold | $990,000+111.5%$502/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2000 | Sold | $468,000$237/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,168 +2.1% | $1,231,886 +2% |
| 2024 | $15,829 +1.7% | $1,207,732 +2% |
| 2023 | $15,572 +1.2% | $1,184,052 +2% |
| 2022 | $15,385 +2.5% | $1,160,837 +2% |
| 2021 | $15,013 +1% | $1,138,077 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,864 +1.4% | $1,126,408 +2% |
| 2019 | $14,655 +3.9% | $1,104,322 +2% |
| 2018 | $14,107 +3.8% | $1,082,670 +2% |
| 2017 | $13,593 +1.4% | $1,061,442 +2% |
| 2016 | $13,411 +20.6% | $1,040,630 +22.4% |
| 2015 | $11,123 | $850,425 +2% |
| 2014 | $11,123 | $833,767 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $830,000 +5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $785,000 -0.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $788,500 +8% |
| 2010 | -- | $730,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $730,000 -13.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $840,000 -15.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $990,000 +76.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $562,333 +7.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $524,807 +5.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $495,891 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $486,803 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $477,258 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $467,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94582