Skip main navigation
Sold for $174,000
  • $174,000

    4353 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    4beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $196,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,557 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,500

    $155,000 - $240,000

    $1,557/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,557/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fantastic property in Baltimore, featuring two well-maintained units that offer a rare combination of comfort and convenience. The first unit boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for residents. The second unit includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, catering to various living preferences. What sets this property apart is its excellent condition, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. Both units are equipped with their own washers and dryers, adding a practical touch to daily life. With two meters and two furnaces, this property provides autonomy and efficiency for each unit. This unique feature makes it stand out in the area, where finding a property in such good condition with these amenities is a rare gem. Don't miss the opportunity to own a property that combines functionality, comfort, and rarity in one of Baltimore's sought-after neighborhoods.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mendel Dalfin 410-498-5408,

    Midfield Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa Mays, 0225246585

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2114068MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0315343305 019
    • Zoning: R-6

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$174,000-0.6%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2114068 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Pending sale$175,000
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2114068 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$175,000+169.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2113860 Report a problem
    8/31/2020Sold$65,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2020Sold$65,000
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA502372_100 Report a problem
    3/10/2020Pending sale$65,000
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #MDBA502372 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for sale$65,000-40.9%
    Source: Northrop Realty, A Long & Foster Company #MDBA502372 Report a problem
    11/13/2016Listing removed$110,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Bethesda/ Chevy Chase #BA9793169 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$110,000
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #BA9793169 Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listing removed$110,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Bethesda/ Chevy Chase #BA8568060 Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$110,000-4.3%
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #BA8496216 Report a problem
    12/22/2014Price change$115,000-3.4%
    12/5/2014Price change$119,000-0.8%
    11/6/2014Listed for sale$120,000-4%
    4/25/2013Listing removed$775
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #BA8042545 Report a problem
    4/10/2013Price change$775-3.1%
    4/2/2013Listed for rent$800+18.5%
    10/27/2012Listing removed$675
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #BA7874422 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listing removed$125,000
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Properties #BA7872953 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for rent$675-10%
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$125,000-3.8%
    3/22/2012Listing removed$750
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Prop. #BA7796334 Report a problem
    3/17/2012Listed for rent$750
    10/2/2011Listing removed$130,000
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA7637858 Report a problem
    6/30/2011Listed for sale$130,000
    5/2/2009Listing removed$130,000
    Source: Long and Foster Real Estate #BA6975550 Report a problem
    3/15/2009Listed for sale$130,000+188.9%
    6/6/2007Sold$45,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,100 +14.7%
    2024$1,339 +17.3%$56,733 +17.3%
    2023$1,141 +20.9%$48,367 +20.9%
    2022$944 +9.1%$40,000 +9.1%
    2021$865 +10%$36,667 +10%
    2020$787 +11.1%$33,333 +11.1%
    2019$708 +11.1%$30,000 +11.1%
    2018$637 +12.5%$27,000 +12.5%
    2017$566 -14.6%$24,000 +14.3%
    2016$663 $21,000
    2015$663 $21,000
    2014$663 $21,000 -25%
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000 -22.2%
    2010-- $36,000 +18.7%
    2009-- $30,332 +23%
    2008-- $24,666 +29.8%
    2007-- $19,000
    2006-- $19,000
    2005-- $19,000 -20.8%
    2004-- $24,000
    2003-- $24,000
    2002-- $24,000
    2001-- $24,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Park Heights