3275 Elkcam Blvd, Pt Charlotte, FL 33952
What's special
Welcome to this well-maintained Port Charlotte home offering comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a spacious lot at 3275 Elkcam Blvd, this property features a bright and inviting layout with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a practical floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The ...
- 3 days |
- 1,232 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daniel Campbell 863-409-1281,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 863-508-3000

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Closets
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 455 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 35x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- None
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Hurricane Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,953
- Total interior livable area: 1,385 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 402222152016
- Zoning: RSF3.5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1974
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 001
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Pt Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $149/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,710
- Annual tax amount: $1,811
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $205,750+126.1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2015 | Sold | $91,000-2%$66/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #C7203797 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2015 | Price change | $92,900-3.1%$67/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY #C7203797 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2015 | Price change | $95,900-4%$69/sqft |
| 12/29/2014 | Price change | $99,900-2.9%$72/sqft |
| 12/23/2014 | Price change | $102,900-6.4%$74/sqft |
| 12/2/2014 | Price change | $109,900-5.2%$79/sqft |
| 11/18/2014 | Price change | $115,900-3.4%$84/sqft |
| 10/20/2014 | Listed for sale | $120,000+71.4%$87/sqft |
| 5/21/2013 | Sold | $70,000+29.6%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2012 | Sold | $54,000-28%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2010 | Listing removed | $75,000$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Palm Realty #C7010651 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $75,000+40.2%$54/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER MORRIS REALTY, #C7010651 Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/1996 | Sold | $53,500$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 +3.6% | $102,507 +7.5% |
| 2024 | $1,749 +2.5% | $95,380 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,706 -1.5% | $92,602 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,731 +0.6% | $89,905 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,721 +2.2% | $87,286 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,684 +4.4% | $86,081 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,612 +7.4% | $84,146 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,501 +219.6% | $82,577 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $470 -68.5% | $80,879 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,492 +0.3% | $79,215 +17.1% |
| 2015 | $1,487 -4% | $67,641 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,549 +54.2% | $67,104 +33.2% |
| 2013 | $1,004 +17.3% | $50,388 -2.2% |
| 2012 | $856 -1.4% | $51,541 |
| 2011 | $868 -17.3% | $51,541 -15.9% |
| 2010 | $1,050 -29.6% | $61,316 -34.4% |
| 2009 | $1,491 | $93,539 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$207,000
$186,000 - $226,000
$1,787/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33952