Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 1pm-3pm
For salePrice cut: $10K (5/8)
$320,000
3beds
1,935sqft

273 Cicero St, Pt Charlotte, FL 33948

3beds
1,935sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
10,000 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$165 price/sqft

What's special

New pool screenPrivate heated poolScreened garageBrand new roofGranite black countertopsNew guttersPartially fenced in

YOUR FLORIDA PARADISE WITHOUT LIMITS! Dive into the ultimate lifestyle with this expansive 2,773 sq. ft. concrete block masterpiece, featuring CITY WATER and a private HEATED POOL all with NO HOA and NO CDD fees and partially Fenced in! Why pay monthly dues when you can own your freedom? This is ...

11 days
|
4,428
|
253
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8501159MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 12:41pm

Listing Provided by:

Yelena Golovatyuk 941-303-0104,

KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY 727-894-1600,

David Shabliy 941-224-0530,

KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
  • Room types: Breakfast Room Separate, Family Room, Florida Room, Dining Room, Great Room, Media Room
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Closets
  • Level: First
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
  • Level: First
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Linen Closet
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Doors: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Blinds, Shutters, Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,773
  • Total interior livable area: 1,935 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Lot
  • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 80 x 125
Details
  • Parcel number: 402220408002
  • Zoning: RSF3.5
  • Special conditions: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1992

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC 008
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
  • Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
  • Region: Pt Charlotte

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $307,711
  • Annual tax amount: $4,355
  • Date on market: 5/1/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total actual rent: 0
  • Electric utility on property: Yes
  • Road surface type: Asphalt

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Price change$320,000-3%$165/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8501159 Report a problem
5/1/2026Listed for sale$330,000+1550%$171/sqft
Source: Stellar MLS #TB8501159 Report a problem
2/6/2025Sold$20,000-82%$10/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/5/1999Sold$111,000+0.9%$57/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
12/9/1994Sold$110,000$57/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,355 -23.6%$307,711 -13.3%
2024$5,703 -14.9%$355,065 -1.4%
2023$6,701 +227.1%$360,078 +230.9%
2022$2,049 +0.9%$108,831 +3%
2021$2,031 +2.8%$105,661 +1.4%
2020$1,975 +4.8%$104,202 +2.3%
2019$1,885 +8.2%$101,859 +1.9%
2018$1,742 $99,960 +2.1%
2017$1,742 +1.4%$97,904 +2.1%
2016$1,718 +0.5%$95,890 +0.7%
2015$1,709 +0.8%$95,223 +0.8%
2014$1,694 +81.1%$94,467 +5.9%
2013$936 +9.7%$89,176 +3%
2012$853 +6.6%$86,579
2011$800 -34.8%$86,579 -21.4%
2010$1,227 -31.2%$110,183 -26.7%
2009$1,784 $150,356 +29.5%
2007-- $116,138
2006-- $116,138 +6.1%
2005-- $109,471 +1.9%
2004-- $107,430
2003-- $107,430 +2.4%
2002$1,626 +2.9%$104,912 +1.6%
2001$1,580 +1.7%$103,260 +0.2%
2000$1,554 $103,006

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,994/mo
Principal & interest
$1573
Property taxes
$421
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33948